SER Show 5th March 2023

When: 05Mar23
Where: Spruce Lodge

Results

Last updated 21 Apr - 09:17

Class 1 Preliminary - DI P8

Judges : Liz Daly,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Clounmacon Lady Harriet Nielsen 74.0 78.08%
2nd Cat 1 Two Tone Tommy Darragh Whyte 70.5 77.69%
3rd Cat 1 Diamant’s Babalou Rita Naughton 64.5 70.96%
4th Cat 1 Western Lady Claire Penny 63.5 70.19%
5th Cat 1 Rathbawn Twilight Millie Cosgrave 64.5 69.42%
6th Cat 1 Ould Son Ailis Cullen 60.0 65.77%
1st Cat 2 My Kinda Money Debby Ewing 71.0 74.42%
2nd Cat 2 Royal Oak Flaxn Eilis Kennedy 54.5 59.81%
1st Cat 3 The Handsome Stranger Rachel Dowley 61.5 66.15%
2nd Cat 3 Showtime Willow Rachel Dowley 58.0 62.69%
1st UNREG ESI Rio Caroline Jackson 67.5 73.46%
2nd UNREG Marlton Rose Niamh Winter 64.5 70.0%
3rd UNREG Ballylaffin Dolly Maeve Magee Katz 61.0 66.54%
4th UNREG The Lady Yeats Suzanne Conroy 58.0 63.27%
5th UNREG Ebordale prince Louis Lilly Larkin 59.0 62.88%
6th UNREG Mocha Emma Dunne 56.5 61.73%
WD Cat 2 Mount Atlas Vicky Cloney
WD Cat 1 Franco D'Bruno Karen Kiely

Class 2 Preliminary - BD 17A

Judges : Jillie Rogers ,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Western Lady Claire Penny 74.0 72.76%
2nd Cat 1 Ould Son Ailis Cullen 74.0 71.21%
3rd Cat 1 Action‘s Bond Girl W Rita Naughton 71.0 70.0%
4th Cat 1 Rathbawn Twilight Millie Cosgrave 71.0 68.62%
5th Cat 1 Enniskerry Dark Knight Tonya Costello 68.0 67.76%
6th Cat 1 Diamant’s Babalou Rita Naughton 68.0 66.38%
7th Cat 1 Clounmacon Lady Harriet Nielsen 68.0 65.69%
1st Cat 2 Renneti Claire Farrell 78.0 75.34%
2nd Cat 2 My Kinda Money Debby Ewing 69.0 64.66%
3rd Cat 2 Mount Atlas Vicky Cloney 65.0 62.07%
1st Cat 3 Showtime Willow Rachel Dowley 76.0 71.72%
2nd Cat 3 The Handsome Stranger Rachel Dowley 66.0 60.69%
1st UNREG Ardeo Neart Le Míne Brendan Bergin 69.0 67.59%
2nd UNREG ESI Rio Caroline Jackson 69.0 66.72%
3rd UNREG Mocha Emma Dunne 62.0 59.14%
4th UNREG Ebordale prince Louis Lilly Larkin 64.0 58.97%
5th UNREG Derby girl Emma Cagney 64.0 57.76%
6th UNREG Step Forward Kate Preston 61.0 56.21%

Class 3 Novice - DI N21

Judges : Lynne Cassidy,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Duke of Creggane Emma Barry 62.0 67.93%
2nd Cat 1 Action‘s Bond Girl W Rita Naughton 61.0 67.93%
3rd Cat 1 Star of Rubykan (IRE) Myriam Bunter 60.5 66.55%
4th Cat 1 Two Tone Tommy Darragh Whyte 60.5 66.21%
5th Cat 1 Ballybolger Anchorman Laura Deak 59.5 63.79%
6th Cat 1 Ballylarkin Mikeo Lynn Sutton 59.0 63.79%
7th Cat 1 Enniskerry Dark Knight Tonya Costello 57.5 59.66%
1st Cat 2 Ballyhad Mountain Girl Claire Dunphy 60.0 66.72%
2nd Cat 2 Renneti Claire Farrell 60.5 66.03%
3rd Cat 2 Golden Dasher Anna O Connor 43.5 49.66%
1st Cat 3 GFL Nava Rachel Dowley 63.0 69.31%
2nd Cat 3 CLS Illusion David Freeney 62.0 67.93%
1st TB Marlton Rose Niamh Winter 61.0 67.76%
1st UNREG Royal Benson Eleanora Grogan 60.5 66.21%
WD Cat 2 Kingston Forget Me Not Mary Cox

Class 4 Novice - BD 39

Judges : Jillie Rogers ,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Star of Rubykan (IRE) Myriam Bunter 44.5 71.54%
2nd Cat 1 Duke of Creggane Emma Barry 42.0 66.92%
1st Cat 2 Ballyhad Mountain Girl Claire Dunphy 43.5 68.85%
2nd Cat 2 Greylands Razzle Dazzle Anna Radford 42.5 67.5%
3rd Cat 2 Joey Joseph Eilis Kennedy 39.5 62.5%
1st Cat 3 Never too late Finn O’Gara 45.5 72.12%
2nd Cat 3 CLS Illusion David Freeney 43.5 69.81%
1st UNREG Ardeo Neart Le Míne Brendan Bergin 42.0 68.85%
WD Cat 1 Ballylarkin Mikeo Lynn Sutton
WD Cat 3 GFL Nava Rachel Dowley
WD Cat 2 Kingston Forget Me Not Mary Cox
WD Cat 2 Renneti Claire Farrell
WD Cat 1 Ballybolger Anchorman Laura Deak

Class 5 Elementary - DI E51

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Quibelle Van De Vlindervallei Lexie O’Byrne White 64.0 70.56%
2nd Cat 2 Bazinga Niamh Malin 61.5 66.3%
3rd Cat 2 Ferry Hill Boy Jurgita Zelvyte 57.0 63.7%
4th Cat 2 Othello XII terry farrell 57.5 62.04%
5th Cat 2 The Causey Girl Peggy Ryan 55.0 61.11%
1st UNREG Balief Clover Davina Gray 61.0 66.67%
WD Cat 3 Sandokan SBS Louise Doheny
WD UNREG Wexford Moondance Nessa O Sullivan
WD Cat 2 Caherbrack Tim Louise Fellowes
WD Cat 3 Mystical Meg Emma Kieran
WD Cat 2 Solas Lae Paula Moriarty

Class 6 Elementary - BD 53

Judges : Lynne Cassidy,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Bazinga Niamh Malin 58.0 71.18%
2nd Cat 2 Quibelle Van De Vlindervallei Lexie O’Byrne White 57.0 69.56%
3rd Cat 2 Dubarry Bay Susan Black 56.0 67.65%
4th Cat 2 Calelvador May Blossom Anna Radford 55.0 67.5%
5th Cat 2 The Causey Girl Peggy Ryan 53.0 66.47%
6th Cat 2 Solas Lae Paula Moriarty 53.0 65.74%
7th Cat 2 SAN ROYALE Lucy zieg 53.0 63.82%
8th Cat 2 Joey Joseph Eilis Kennedy 52.0 62.94%
1st Cat 3 Jinger Finn O’Gara 55.0 67.94%
2nd Cat 3 Mystical Meg Emma Kieran 53.0 65.29%
1st UNREG Balief Clover Davina Gray 54.0 66.62%
2nd UNREG Cookie Can John Whelan 53.0 66.32%

Class 7 Medium - BD 61

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 B Posy Isobell Linnane 49.0 61.55%
1st Cat 3 Kekepania Emily Kate Robinson 58.0 70.0%
1st UNREG Donk Brendan Bergin 45.0 58.45%
WD Cat 2 SAN ROYALE Lucy zieg

Class 8 Medium - BD 73

Judges : Michael Moore,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Blokland's Hoeve's Amor Lilly Larkin 54.0 67.79%
2nd Cat 2 Fermoyle Charles Jennifer Rea 54.0 67.35%
3rd Cat 2 B Posy Isobell Linnane 53.0 65.74%
1st Cat 3 Kekepania Emily Kate Robinson 54.0 66.32%
1st UNREG Donk Brendan Bergin 50.0 60.59%

Class 9 Advanced Medium - FEI JT

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Fermoyle Charles Jennifer Rea 14.0 65.76%
2nd Cat 2 Clonswords Alf Lydia Dawson 14.0 64.09%
3rd Cat 2 Calliaghstown Silver Doolin Rachel Carr 13.0 63.03%
1st Cat 3 BATIQAR Sophia Doheny 13.0 64.55%
WD Cat 3 Marlton Scout Barbara Delahoyde
WD Cat 3 Global Mentor Rachel Dowley

Class 10 Advanced Medium - FEI JI

Judges : Michael Moore,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Clonswords Alf Lydia Dawson 14.0 68.53%
1st Cat 3 BATIQAR Sophia Doheny 14.0 69.12%
WD Cat 3 Marlton Scout Barbara Delahoyde
WD Cat 3 Global Mentor Rachel Dowley

Class 12 PSG - FEI PSG

Judges : Michael Moore,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 3 Edvaard Emily Kate Robinson 14.0 65.59%
WD Cat 3 De Keizer KN Jenny Heffernan

Class 13 Inter 1 - FEI I1

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 3 Edvaard Emily Kate Robinson 14.0 65.88%
WD Cat 3 LEB Hugo Anne Marie Dunphy
WD Cat 3 De Keizer KN Jenny Heffernan
WD Cat 3 Hadrian C De Jeu Colm Fitzpatrick

Class 14 inter 11 - FEI I2

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 2

No results

Class 15 Grand Prix - FEI GP

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 3 Let's Dance Sarah Mellor 14.0 64.78%
2nd Cat 3 Hotshot Sarah Mellor 13.0 64.02%

Class 16 Mini Trail Blazer Under 10 - INTROC

Judges : Liz Daly,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st UNREG Glynsylen Magellan Lennan Moloney 48.5 67.14%
2nd UNREG Bronllys Brigand Mali Preston 48.5 66.67%

Class 17 Children Trail Blazer U 12 (40 Meter Arena) - BD 2

Judges : Liz Daly,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st TB Sahara Gold Patrick Murphy 68.0 67.93%

Class 19 Junior Trail Blazer Under 16 (40 Meter Area) - BD 2

Judges : Liz Daly,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st UNREG Silverdyke Diamond Cael Shanahan 77.0 74.48%
2nd UNREG MLHR Theo Emma Bank 68.0 66.38%

Class 21 Pony Class - FEI PT

Judges : Michael Moore,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Veenstras Grapjas Oscar O Connor 14.0 66.14%
2nd Cat 2 Blokland's Hoeve's Amor Lilly Larkin 13.0 65.71%
WD Cat 2 Top Hero 2 Oscar O Connor

Class 22 Pony Test - FEI PInd

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Top Hero 2 Oscar O Connor 13.0 66.08%
2nd Cat 2 Veenstras Grapjas Oscar O Connor 12.0 62.3%

Class 24 Para Grade 4 - FEI P4T

Judges : Michael Moore,
Arena : Arena 1

No results

Class 25 Para Grade 4 - FEI P4I

Judges : Jillie Rogers ,
Arena : Indoor

No results

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it