Dressage Ireland Show Sceilig 22 Jan 2023

When: 22Jan23
Where: Sceilig EC

Results

Last updated 27 Jan - 08:36

Class 1 Preliminary DI P18 - DI P18

Judges : Elena Satalkina,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1 Oilean hitachi Finola Craven (Cat 1) 59.5 66.67%
1 Bishops Hall Joe Jessica Coveney (UNREG) 62.0 69.17%
2 Hank Vitaliy Halstyan (UNREG) 62.0 68.54%
3 Caspian (SWB) Olivia Smiddy (UNREG) 59.0 68.12%
4 KEC Tabitha Siobhan Young (UNREG) 60.0 66.67%
5 Lord Moyola Niamh McBarron (UNREG) 59.5 65.83%
6 GlenKoda Grace Grainne Milton (UNREG) 58.0 65.62%
WD Monkey Grainne Murphy (UNREG)
WD Diane Emma O Flynn (Cat 1)
WD Little Gem Cliona Ni Liathain (UNREG)

Class 2 Preliminary DI P4 - DI P4

Judges : Betty O Neill,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1 Castlelawn Niamh O Carroll (Cat 1) 63.0 75.6%
2 Oilean hitachi Finola Craven (Cat 1) 56.0 68.2%
3 Rudolph Valentino Mary Buttimer (Cat 1) 52.0 64.0%
4 Fhionnain Michelle Dunphy (Cat 1) 50.0 62.2%
5 Summerbridge Royal PAT MAGNER (Cat 1) 45.0 56.8%
1 Elden Cavlier Roulette Katie Mc Keon (UNREG) 63.0 76.8%
2 Hank Vitaliy Halstyan (UNREG) 60.0 72.2%
3 Wetherbrooke Prima Donna Eabha flanagan (UNREG) 55.0 67.4%
4 KEC Tabitha Siobhan Young (UNREG) 54.0 67.0%
5 GlenKoda Grace Grainne Milton (UNREG) 55.0 66.4%
6 Coppenagh Russel Beth Coveney (UNREG) 52.0 65.0%
7 Dungar Big star Meabh Hennessy (UNREG) 52.0 64.0%
8 Lord Moyola Niamh McBarron (UNREG) 51.0 63.4%
9 Kristofferson Louise Cahill (UNREG) 53.0 62.8%
10 PAINTERS CLASSIC Shauna wall (UNREG) 49.0 60.8%
11 Casper Sara Chan (UNREG) 46.0 57.6%
12 Miley David Finn (UNREG) 47.0 57.4%
13 Prada Wiktoria Rzelunowska (UNREG) 43.0 54.4%
1 Mayfly Gwyn Holmes 55.0 66.4%
WD Little Gem Cliona Ni Liathain (UNREG)

Class 3 Novice DI N24 - DI N24

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1 Fhionnain Michelle Dunphy (Cat 1) 54.5 60.67%
3 Castlelawn Niamh O Carroll (CAT 1) 61.0 67.17%
1 Harley Keelan Lynch (Cat 2) 67.0 72.67%
1 Monkey Grainne Murphy (UNREG) 65.0 69.83%
2 Bridget David Raeburn (UNREG) 65.0 68.83%
4 Fanion Libre Enda O'Gorman (UNREG) 57.0 62.5%
WD Diane Emma O Flynn (Cat 1)
WD Miss india Aine Loughlin (UNREG)

Class 4 Elementary DI E51 - DI E51

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 MJI Lady Alceis Cliona Ni Liathain (Cat 2) 62.0 66.48%
2 JJ Lady Gregory Michaela Steyn Keating (Cat 2) 58.5 65.0%
3 Harley Keelan Lynch (Cat 2) 56.5 64.26%
4 Suir Cavaletto Elizabeth Furney (Cat 2) 57.5 63.7%

Class 5 Medium DI M65 - DI M65

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 MJI Lady Alceis Cliona Ni Liathain (Cat 2) 45.5 64.53%
2 DHS Showtime Gavin Smiddy (Cat 2) 44.5 64.06%
3 Suir Cavaletto Elizabeth Furney (Cat 2) 43.0 61.25%

Class 9 FEI Pony Team Test - FEI PT

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Steendieks Dali Gold Laragh Byrne (UNREG) 16.0 73.43%

Class 10 FEI Pony Individual - FEI PInd

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Steendieks Dali Gold Laragh Byrne (UNREG) 14.0 65.54%

Class 11 New to Dressage DI P15 - DI P15

Judges : Betty O Neill,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Sash Flight Ciara OKeeffe (UNREG) 60.5 67.14%
2 Tall Tales Amy Kennedy (UNREG) 61.0 66.61%
3 Rathmore Fletcher Óg Ava Chambers (UNREG) 57.0 65.36%
4 Ballyard Silver Dun Eimear Mahoney (UNREG) 58.5 64.46%
5 Oh Handsome George Claire Dowling (UNREG) 53.5 60.71%
6 Nadeen Paris Tierney (UNREG) 54.5 59.82%
7 Arria Caoimhe Tierney (UNREG) 51.5 57.86%
WD Cloneenagh Bobby Laura Murtagh (UNREG)

Class 12 Junior Trailblazer DI P15 - DI P15

Judges : Betty O Neill,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Rathmore Fletcher Óg Ava Chambers (UNREG) 58.5 65.0%
2 Alana's Rambler Sinead O'regan (UNREG) 58.5 62.68%
3 Ballyard Silver Dun Eimear Mahoney (UNREG) 57.0 62.14%
4 Loch Fee Oscar Hannah Rose O'Brien (UNREG) 56.5 56.43%

Class 14 DI Intro B - INTROB

Judges : Betty O Neill,
Arena : Arena 2

No results yet

Class 15 FEI Junior Team Test - FEI JT

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Christianson Jessica Grogan 15.0 70.3%

Class 16 FEI Junior Individual Test - FEI JI

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Christianson Jessica Grogan 16.0 73.24%

Class 17 Inter 1 - FEI I1

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Motown Laura Hagger 15.0 67.06%

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it