SER Show 29th May 2022

When: 29May22
Where: Spruce Lodge

Results

Last updated 27 Jan - 07:15

Class 1 Preliminary - DI P8

Judges : Bernie Webb ,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Action‘s Bond Girl W Rita Naughton (Cat 1) 62.5 68.85%
2 Corclough Sea Bird Geraldine De Puis (Cat 1) 60.0 66.54%
3 Campaign Dancer Sallyann Langan (Cat 1) 59.0 63.85%
4 Ballylarkin Mikeo Lynn Sutton (Cat 1) 57.5 63.65%
5 Marlton Oreo Kate Murphy (Cat 1) 57.0 63.46%
6 Shirsheen Fun Size Rita Morgan (Cat 1) 55.5 62.69%
7 Glen Coco Lorna Davenport (Cat 1) 56.0 61.54%
1 Lucy Lulu Amy Jo Peskens (Cat 2) 62.0 70.77%
2 Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt (Cat 2) 60.0 66.73%
3 Lookout Star’s Express Sue Owens (Cat 2) 59.0 66.35%
4 Coevers Cruise Fiona Lee (Cat 2) 57.5 63.85%
5 Noa W Antonia Ward (Cat 2) 60.0 62.88%
6 Tux Or Tails Lynne Cassidy (Cat 2) 56.5 62.88%
7 Lilac’s Park Patrick Nicki Russell (Cat 2) 57.0 62.12%
8 Chester Sophie Hickey Johnston (Cat 2) 55.5 61.35%
WD Aka De Fonz Naomi Keating (UNREG)

Class 2 Preliminary - BD 17A

Judges : Sarah Jane Doyle,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Jmhillfield Double Diamond Susanna Boxwell (Cat 1) 73.0 72.24%
2 Corclough Sea Bird Geraldine De Puis (Cat 1) 71.0 71.03%
3 Shirsheen Fun Size Rita Morgan (Cat 1) 69.0 69.31%
4 Action‘s Bond Girl W Rita Naughton (Cat 1) 68.0 68.97%
5 Glen Coco Lorna Davenport (Cat 1) 68.0 67.07%
6 Dysios Sallyann Langan (Cat 1) 67.0 66.9%
1 Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt (Cat 2) 80.0 78.79%
2 Lilac’s Park Patrick Nicki Russell (Cat 2) 74.0 72.59%
3 My Rockrimmion Rolling Stone Lisa Carnegie (Cat 2) 72.0 71.9%
4 Lookout Star’s Express Sue Owens (Cat 2) 69.0 69.14%
5 Coevers Cruise Fiona Lee (Cat 2) 66.0 67.24%
1 Never Too Late Finn O’Gara (Cat 3) 77.0 74.83%
2 Nikita Utopia Finn O’Gara (Cat 3) 68.0 68.28%
WD Aka De Fonz Naomi Keating (UNREG)
WD Jj Big Red Michaela Steyn Keating (Cat 2)

Class 3 Novice - DI N24a

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Solas Lae Paula Moriarty (Cat 1) 61.0 67.83%
=2 Jmhillfield Double Diamond Susanna Boxwell (Cat 1) 61.0 67.33%
=2 Kilcannon Busy B Belinda Armstrong (Cat 1) 61.0 67.33%
4 Ballyhad Mountain Girl Claire Dunphy (Cat 1) 59.0 65.17%
5 Kachemire Le Beau Vicky Cloney (Cat 1) 58.0 64.67%
6 Greylands Razzle Dazzle Anna Radford (Cat 1) 59.0 64.0%
7 Chelton’s Rebel Eleanora Grogan (Cat 1) 56.0 61.83%
1 Callowfennish Silver Nicki Russell (Cat 2) 61.0 66.33%
2 My Rockrimmion Rolling Stone Lisa Carnegie (Cat 2) 56.5 61.5%
WD Jazz Xi Collette Ward (Cat 3)
WD Indigo-perrado Lorraine Cassidy (Cat 3)

Class 4 Novice - BD 37A

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Kachemire Le Beau Vicky Cloney (Cat 1) 54.0 67.04%
2 Lassban Silhouette Jodie Scully (Cat 1) 53.0 66.85%
3 Solas Lae Paula Moriarty (Cat 1) 51.0 66.3%
4 Greylands Razzle Dazzle Anna Radford (Cat 1) 51.0 63.15%
1 Lucy Lulu Amy Jo Peskens (Cat 2) 54.0 68.89%
2 Callowfennish Silver Nicki Russell (Cat 2) 52.0 66.85%
3 Kingston Forget Me Not Mary Cox (Cat 2) 50.0 61.67%
WD Jazz Xi Collette Ward (Cat 3)

Class 5 Elementary - DI E52

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Ballyhad Mountain Girl Claire Dunphy (Cat 1) 58.0 64.03%
1 Dubarry Bay Susan Black (Cat 2) 63.0 67.78%
2 Wellington St. Enda Pratt (Cat 2) 59.5 65.69%
3 Bazinga Niamh Malin (Cat 2) 60.0 65.14%
4 The Causey Girl Peggy Ryan (Cat 2) 57.5 64.72%
5 Ferry Hill Boy Jurgita Zelvyte (Cat 2) 58.5 64.17%
6 Ballinaclough Rockie Orla Harrington (Cat 2) 57.5 61.25%
1 Hsh Has It All Heather O’connor (UNREG) 63.0 70.14%
WD Marlton Rose Sophie Hickey Johnston (Cat 2)
WD Annaharvey Dunowen Maeve Deverell (Cat 1)
WD Jj Lady Gregory Michaela Steyn Keating (Cat 2)

Class 6 Elementary - BD 43

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Lassban Silhouette Jodie Scully (Cat 1) 52.0 61.9%
2 Cookie Can John Whelan (Cat 1) 50.0 61.38%
1 Fermoyle Charles Jennifer Rea (Cat 2) 56.0 67.76%
2 Millpoint Carnival Daphne Lush (Cat 2) 54.0 66.9%
3 Hsh Has It All Heather O’connor (Cat 2) 54.0 66.55%
4 The Causey Girl Peggy Ryan (Cat 2) 53.0 65.86%
5 Bazinga Niamh Malin (Cat 2) 52.0 65.17%
6 Kingston Forget Me Not Mary Cox (Cat 2) 50.0 63.62%
7 Wellington St. Enda Pratt (Cat 2) 52.0 63.45%
8 Ballinaclough Rockie Orla Harrington (Cat 2) 51.0 61.9%
9 Wexford Moondance Nessa O Sullivan (Cat 2) 46.0 59.31%
WD Enya Sophie Hickey Johnston (Cat 2)
WD Lassban Silhouette Liz Gallagher (Cat 2)
WD Jj Lady Gregory Michaela Steyn Keating (Cat 2)
WD Sandokan Sbs Louise Doheny (Cat 3)

Class 7 Medium - DI M65

Judges : Bernie Webb ,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Mc Flurry Ella Rose Maher (Cat 1) 44.5 62.97%
1 Red Hot Butterscotch Antonia Ward (Cat 2) 48.5 67.5%
1 Marlton Scout Barbara Delahoyde (Cat 3) 44.5 63.12%
WD Hsh Has It All Heather O’connor (Cat 2)

Class 8 Medium - BD 69

Judges : Bernie Webb ,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Fermoyle Charles Jennifer Rea (Cat 2) 54.0 64.09%
2 Sancerre Mary Cox (Cat 2) 51.0 61.67%

Class 10 Advanced Medium - FEI JT

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Angel D Sophia Doheny (Cat 2) 12.0 61.52%
1 Chantel 2 Rosemary Gaffney (Cat 3) 14.0 69.24%

Class 12 PSG - FEI PSG

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Arena 1

No results yet

Class 16 Intro To Dressage - BD 2

Judges : Sarah Jane Doyle,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Scotchtown Rosie Ethan Hogan Eyre (TB) 70.0 70.0%
2 Wh Merry Legs Ciarán O’toole (TB) 64.0 64.66%
1 Brasso Aly Egan (UNREG) 70.0 70.0%
2 Step Forward Kate Preston (UNREG) 68.0 67.93%

Class 17 Mini Trailblazer - BD B

Judges : Sarah Jane Doyle,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Riverstown Blue Niamh Winters (UNREG) 76.0 76.96%
2 Bronllys Brigand Mali Preston (UNREG) 71.0 70.87%

Class 18 Children's Trailblazer - BD 2

Judges : Sarah Jane Doyle,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Belisker Annabella Emma Barry (TB) 77.0 75.69%
2 Tommy Pickles Patrick Murphy (TB) 64.0 64.14%
WD Duke Of Creggane Emma Barry (TB)

Class 19 Junior Trailblazer - BD 2

Judges : Sarah Jane Doyle,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Golden Dasher Anna O Connor (Cat 1) 62.0 64.31%
1 Scotchtown Rosie Ethan Hogan Eyre (TB) 70.0 70.17%
2 Wh Merry Legs Ciarán O’toole (TB) 64.0 64.66%

Class 21 Junior Trailblazer Novice - BD 28

Judges : Sarah Jane Doyle,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Birtley Rainbow Quest Anna O Connor (Cat 1) 55.0 68.75%
2 Golden Dasher Anna O Connor (Cat 1) 51.0 64.38%

Class 22 Pony Test - FEI PT

Judges : Bernie Webb ,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Top Hero 2 Oscar O Connor (Cat 2) 14.0 69.43%
2 Newoak Gold Rush Sophia Doheny (Cat 2) 13.0 66.0%

Class 23 Pony Test - FEI PInd

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Newoak Gold Rush Sophia Doheny (Cat 2) 14.0 66.08%
2 Veenstras Grapjas Oscar O Connor (Cat 2) 13.0 65.0%

Class 24 Para - FEI P4T

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Chantal 2 Rosemary Gaffney (Cat 3) 45.5 72.38%

Class 25 Adv Medium - FEI JI

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Angel D Sophia Doheny (Cat 2) 14.0 67.21%

Class 27 Young Horse Class - DI YH6

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Don Juan's Doll Jennifer Egan (Cat 3) 64.0 64.0%

Class 28 Young Horse Class - FEI YHT6F

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Don Juan's Doll Jennifer Egan (Cat 3) 35.0 70.0%

Class 29 Children on Horses - FEI CI

Judges : Bernie Webb ,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Annaharvey Dunowen Maeve Deverell (Cat 1) 27.0 68.15%

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it