Clonough Dressage League Week 2

When: 15Jan23
Where: Marlton Stud

Results

Last updated 27 Jan - 07:30

Class 1 Walk/trot test Di intro B - INTROB

Judges : Maire Quinlan-Pluck,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Biscuit Finn O’gara 50.0 70.29%
2 Woodie Woo Laura McKidd 48.0 67.65%
3 Zara Matt Dickenson 48.5 67.06%
=4 Lucy Christina Teggin 48.0 66.47%
=4 Without A Flinch Philippa Morck 48.0 66.47%
6 Bella Freya Donohoe 47.5 66.18%
7 Briggy Mali Preston 47.0 65.88%
8 Blue Finn O’gara 46.5 65.0%
9 Sal Zara Glennon Cully 47.0 64.71%
10 Taurmore belle Maci Keane 46.5 63.82%
11 Mr Hercules Eve O Connell 45.0 63.53%
12 Fly Matt Dickenson 45.0 62.65%
13 Sarsfield Edd Jane Carroll 46.5 62.06%
14 Lizzy Aimee Byrne 44.5 60.29%
15 Stella baiste Sophia McKeown 44.0 56.47%

Class 2 Prelim BD 15 - BD 15

Judges : Brona O'Mahony,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Jess Skyla Nally 71.0 70.6%
2 On the Motorway Katherina Ivory 69.0 68.4%
3 Enniskerry Trendy Mary Fenelon Bourke 66.0 66.2%
4 Frankie Finn O’gara 65.0 64.8%
=5 Minnie Isla Coad 65.0 64.6%
=5 Dolly Zara Glennon Cully 65.0 64.6%
=7 Shanbo Nipper’s Brother Catherine Choo 65.0 64.0%
=7 Lexi Skyla Nally 65.0 64.0%
9 Primo Dee Heidi Hamilton 65.0 62.6%
10 Nacho Finn O’gara 63.0 62.4%
11 Murphy Paula Woolhead 62.0 61.8%
=12 DMS That Jazz Amelia Cobbe 62.0 61.0%
=12 Shirsheen Houdini Elsa Rothschild 62.0 61.0%
=12 LUI D Lorna Davenport 62.0 61.0%
15 Odessa Zara Glennon Cully 63.0 60.8%
16 Crown Boy Janet O'Byrne 61.0 60.6%
17 Freddie Chloe Daly 61.0 60.4%
18 Bobby Kay Kate Rathdoyle 59.0 60.0%
19 Step Forward Kate Preston 58.0 59.4%
20 Brasso Aly Egan 59.0 59.2%
21 Bruce Aoife Sexton 59.0 59.0%
22 Luelladam Jason Byrne 61.0 58.8%
23 Velvet Mountain Pat White 59.0 58.8%
=24 Brasso Jill Egan 58.0 57.8%
=24 Fancy Nancy Jane Carroll 58.0 57.8%
26 Tipp Da Kan Lisa Conway 57.0 56.8%
27 Miller Gary Neill 59.0 56.6%
28 TM Irelands Kingdom Rosemary Hedigan 57.0 55.6%
29 Bailey Liesel Warrington 58.0 55.4%
30 Rosewood Jays Boy Katie McBride 57.0 55.0%
31 Oakfield Leroy Soleil Leanne Fuller 57.0 53.4%
HC New Era Zara Glennon Cully 63.0 61.4%
HC Polly Pocket Zara Glennon Cully 0.0%
WD Courcel Queen Bee Roisin McMackin
WD Belle Lucy Neill
WD Redmondstown Blue Danielle Cullen

Class 3 Novice BD 22 - BD 22

Judges : Maire Quinlan-Pluck,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Bray Summer Breeze Angela McCann 61.0 74.66%
2 Lucy Lulu Amy-Jo Peskens 58.0 71.38%
3 Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt 61.0 71.21%
4 Luigi Alanna Doherty 57.0 70.69%
5 Sancisco Bay Marion Miley 57.0 70.17%
6 Lír Shawna Waters 58.0 70.0%
7 Peters pride Naomi Odonovan 57.0 70.0%
8 Clogorrows Poppy Cael Shanahan 58.0 69.48%
9 Ballybolger Anchorman Laura Deak 56.0 69.48%
10 Wow Isla Coad 56.0 68.97%
11 Royoco King Genna Kavanagh 55.0 68.79%
12 Cavaliers Cruz Heidi Hamilton 55.0 68.45%
13 Ballylarkin Mikeo Lynn Sutton 56.0 67.93%
14 The Sequel Heidi Hamilton 56.0 66.72%
15 TM Irelands Kingdom Rosemary Hedigan 54.0 65.86%
16 Velvet Mountain Pat White 54.0 64.14%

Class 4 Elementary BD 43 - BD 43

Judges : Maire Quinlan-Pluck,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Bray Summer Breeze Kim McCann 61.0 74.48%
2 Wellington St Enda Pratt 60.0 74.31%
3 Apollo Michael O’ Toole 61.0 73.79%
4 Lilly Wendy Seymour 60.0 73.1%
5 Suki Tanya Lock 60.0 72.41%
6 Jinx Finn O'Gara 59.0 71.9%
7 Royoco King Genna Kavanagh 59.0 70.69%
8 Summer Rosie Coad 56.0 69.83%
9 othello xii Terry Farrell 56.0 69.66%
10 Kilcannon Busy B Belinda Armstrong 55.0 68.28%
11 Little Rumour Jason Byrne 55.0 67.76%
12 Obama Michael O’ Toole 55.0 64.31%
WD Etto B Alanna Doherty

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it