NutriScience Classic 2022 day 2

When: 30Jul22
Where: Spruce Lodge

Results

Last updated 01 Dec - 12:32

Champ H Swish Rugs Top Horse highest % of the day -

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1 Woodcroft Maestro 62.0 76.91%
2 Lucy Lulu 71.0 75.28%
3 Imperioso WW 150.0 75.12%
4 Cashmere 45.5 74.41%
5 GFL Nava 76.0 74.38%

Champ 1 Prelim Championship -

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1 Frosthill Jackaroo Isla Coad (Cat 1) 135.5 141.67%
2 Action‘s Bond Girl W Rita Naughton (Cat 1) 133.0 140.21%
3 Marlton Oreo Kate Murphy (Cat 1) 133.0 140.0%
4 Corclough Sea Bird Geraldine De Puis (Cat 1) 127.5 135.0%
5 JMHillfield Double Diamond Susanna Boxwell (Cat 1) 127.0 133.55%
6 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor (Cat 1) 127.5 133.33%
7 Secret Approach Rhiann Shields (Cat 1) 126.0 132.5%
8 Dysios Sallyann Langan (Cat 1) 126.0 131.25%
9 Joey Joseph Eilis Kennedy (Cat 1) 123.0 130.0%
10 Aberhosan Commander Ruth Carey (Cat 1) 122.5 126.88%
11 Trekerwys Sweet William Naomi Tamblyn (Cat 1) 123.5 124.38%
12 ITSABEAUTIFULDAY (IRE) Johnny McNeela (Cat 1) 115.0 118.55%
13 HB Jigsaw Kirsten Schaffer (Cat 1) 65.0 65.0%
14 Monaghanstown Sonny Sophia Moran (Cat 1) 56.0 62.29%
15 Emjay Roadies Hero Susan Fitzpatrick (Cat 1) 56.5 60.83%
1 Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt (Cat 2) 133.0 140.83%
2 JJ Big Red Michaela Steyn Keating (Cat 2) 132.0 140.21%
3 Lucy Lulu Amy Jo Peskens (Cat 2) 131.0 137.71%
4 My Rockrimmion Rolling Stone Lisa Carnegie (Cat 2) 129.5 135.62%
5 Avalon Crestardo Fiona Lyons (Cat 2) 124.0 127.92%
6 Oldcourt Master Morgan Tara Connelly (Cat 2) 60.0 64.79%
7 Plutus Ellen Carroll (Cat 2) 59.5 64.58%
1 Ri Ra an Tanaiste Kate Dwyer (Cat 3) 140.0 145.2%
2 GFL Nava Rachel Dowley (Cat 3) 141.0 145.0%
3 GFL Flashdance Rachel Dowley (Cat 3) 133.0 135.42%
4 Glenmore Sunshine Phillipa Teggin (Cat 3) 125.5 131.88%
1 Rosnakill Patch Lauren English (UNREG) 122.5 127.71%

Champ 2 Novice Championship -

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1 Frosthill Jackaroo Isla Coad (Cat 1) 115.0 135.13%
2 Solas Lae Paula Moriarty (Cat 1) 114.5 132.07%
3 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor (Cat 1) 112.5 131.12%
4 Marlton Oreo Kate Murphy (Cat 1) 112.0 131.08%
5 Joey Joseph Eilis Kennedy (Cat 1) 112.5 130.45%
6 Kilcannon Busy B Belinda Armstrong (Cat 1) 108.5 128.47%
7 Masuren Oreo Luke Dunne (Cat 1) 110.0 127.87%
8 Secret Approach Rhiann Shields (Cat 1) 109.0 127.26%
9 Dicksgrove Wildfire Elizabeth Noble (Cat 1) 107.5 122.97%
10 JMHillfield Double Diamond Susanna Boxwell (Cat 1) 63.0 69.14%
11 HB Jigsaw Kirsten Schaffer (Cat 1) 49.0 61.77%
1 Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt (Cat 2) 118.5 137.17%
2 Kennedy Tracy Murphy (Cat 2) 113.5 135.13%
3 Lucy Lulu Amy Jo Peskens (Cat 2) 115.0 133.02%
4 Ballyhad Mountain Girl Claire Dunphy (Cat 2) 111.5 132.91%
5 Othello Lianne O Shea (Cat 2) 113.5 132.59%
6 Rosie Katherine Chinn (Cat 2) 111.5 132.19%
7 Dragon Rapide Phoebe Bright (Cat 2) 111.5 132.03%
8 West Joey Louise Parkes (Cat 2) 113.0 131.12%
9 Royoco King Genna Kavanagh (Cat 2) 112.0 130.19%
10 My Rockrimmion Rolling Stone Lisa Carnegie (Cat 2) 110.5 127.57%
11 Wilderwood Chilled Porter Lisa O’Brien (Cat 2) 109.5 126.14%
12 Oldcourt Master Morgan Tara Connelly (Cat 2) 57.5 62.59%
1 VSH Moviestar Joan Adrain (Cat 3) 121.0 141.14%
2 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee (Cat 3) 120.0 139.27%
3 CLS Icon David Freeney (Cat 3) 116.0 138.17%
4 Majestic Heartbreaker Gilly Crawford (Cat 3) 117.0 135.93%
5 Leroy VZ Iris Walshe (Cat 3) 116.0 135.38%
6 Jazz XI collette ward (Cat 3) 113.0 132.15%

Champ E Elementary Championship -

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1 Fermoyle Charles Jennifer Rea (Cat 2) 120.5 138.14%
2 Wellington St. Enda Pratt (Cat 2) 119.5 137.73%
3 Kennedy Tracy Murphy (Cat 2) 118.0 135.9%
4 Ballinaclough Rockie Orla Harrington (Cat 2) 113.5 133.28%
5 Millpoint Carnival Daphne Lush (Cat 2) 114.5 133.22%
6 Gudo Samara Anne Mulder (Cat 2) 112.0 132.53%
7 Lassban Silhouette Jodie Scully (Cat 2) 111.0 131.17%
8 Othello Lianne O Shea (Cat 2) 112.5 130.46%
9 JJ Lady Gregory Michaela Steyn Keating (Cat 2) 110.5 128.81%
10 West Joey Louise Parkes (Cat 2) 110.5 128.6%
11 Dragon Rapide Phoebe Bright (Cat 2) 109.0 128.44%
12 Ballyhad Mountain Girl Claire Dunphy (Cat 2) 111.0 127.03%
13 Rosie Katherine Chinn (Cat 2) 107.5 124.4%
14 Kachemire Le Beau Vicky Cloney (Cat 2) 105.5 123.62%
15 Wilderwood Chilled Porter Lisa O’Brien (Cat 2) 91.0 111.38%
16 Golden Brownie Hannah Lynam (Cat 2) 54.0 66.62%
17 My Royal Dancer Lexie O’Byrne White (Cat 2) 57.0 61.67%
1 Woodcroft Maestro Kevin Acres (Cat 3) 127.5 147.47%
2 CLS Icon David Freeney (Cat 3) 120.0 140.71%
3 QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy (Cat 3) 119.0 135.04%
4 Majestic Heartbreaker Gilly Crawford (Cat 3) 114.0 133.83%
5 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee (Cat 3) 115.0 133.09%

Champ M Medium Championship -

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1 Fermoyle Charles Jennifer Rea (Cat 2) 105.0 134.89%
2 Coretto Killian Gaffney (Cat 2) 100.0 133.31%
3 DBS Oisinn Lorna O Hare (Cat 2) 102.5 132.94%
4 Wellington St. Enda Pratt (Cat 2) 102.5 132.41%
5 Mc Flurry Ella Rose Maher (Cat 2) 100.0 132.02%
6 DBS Second Chance Lorna O Hare (Cat 2) 100.0 131.28%
1 Harmony Kate Dwyer (Cat 3) 112.5 145.58%
2 QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy (Cat 3) 102.5 136.31%
3 Marlton Scout Barbara Delahoyde (Cat 3) 101.5 135.88%
4 Westeria Lane Tabitha Millar Hagerty (Cat 3) 103.5 133.7%
5 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons (Cat 3) 100.5 132.49%
6 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston (Cat 3) 99.5 128.95%
7 VSH James Bond Michael Boyd (Cat 3) 101.5 128.48%

Champ AM Advanced Medium Championship -

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1 Leejoy Aine Ryan (Cat 3) 66.0 139.94%
2 LEB Hugo Anne Marie Dunphy (Cat 3) 62.0 134.84%
3 Insticator B.S. Rachel Dowley (Cat 3) 61.5 134.53%
4 Vaalserberg Kate Dwyer (Cat 3) 61.5 131.7%
5 Harmony Kate Dwyer (Cat 3) 61.0 131.68%
6 Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh (Cat 3) 59.5 124.4%
7 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons (Cat 3) 55.0 120.4%
8 Sirocco Colm Fitzpatrick (Cat 3) 42.0 56.91%
9 VSH James Bond Michael Boyd (Cat 3) 39.0 54.56%

Champ Adv Advanced Championship -

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1 Cashmere Josephine Delahoyde (Cat 3) 91.0 139.7%
2 LEB Hugo Anne Marie Dunphy (Cat 3) 91.0 138.55%
3 Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh (Cat 3) 87.5 133.64%
4 Florentina DWS Hannah Fielding (Cat 3) 86.5 132.05%
5 CLH Big Red Elaine Potter (Cat 3) 84.5 126.22%

Champ ST Small Tour Championship -

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1 De Keizer KN Jenny Heffernan (Cat 3) 26.0 127.36%
2 Imperioso WW Sean Burgess (Cat 3) 25.5 127.13%
3 Cadens Ellen Lonergan (Cat 3) 26.0 126.99%
4 Fidette Marguerite Kavanagh (Cat 3) 26.0 123.75%
5 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession (Cat 3) 25.5 120.82%
6 Aquiro Tabitha Millar Hagerty (Cat 3) 13.5 64.81%
7 Hadrian C De Jeu Colm Fitzpatrick (Cat 3) 11.5 57.36%

Champ BT Big Tour Championship -

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1 Let's Dance Sarah Mellor (Cat 3) 26.0 120.63%
2 Mount ST John Valencia Sean Burgess (Cat 3) 14.0 65.88%

Freestyle A Freestyle A championship -

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1 Lucy Lulu Amy Jo Peskens (Cat 2) 71.0 75.28%
2 DBS Second Chance Lorna O Hare (Cat 2) 114.0 74.0%
3 DBS Oisinn Lorna O Hare (Cat 2) 99.5 73.08%
4 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons (Cat 3) 108.0 72.17%
5 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston (Cat 3) 108.0 70.0%
6 JMHillfield Double Diamond Susanna Boxwell (Cat 1) 60.5 66.39%
7 Royoco King Genna Kavanagh (Cat 2) 88.0 66.15%
8 Wilderwood Chilled Porter Lisa O’Brien (Cat 2) 85.0 61.92%
9 Dicksgrove Wildfire Elizabeth Noble (Cat 1) 56.5 61.67%

Freestyle B Freestyle B championship -

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1 Imperioso WW Sean Burgess (Cat 3) 150.0 75.12%
2 Felino Helen Dunne (Cat 2) 114.0 73.17%

Class 2 Preliminary BD19 - BD 19

Judges : Clare Fitzsimons ,
Arena : Indoor

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Marlton Oreo Kate Murphy (Cat 1) 71.0 72.08%
2 Frosthill Jackaroo Isla Coad (Cat 1) 72.0 71.67%
3 Secret Approach Rhiann Shields (Cat 1) 67.0 67.71%
4 Joey Joseph Eilis Kennedy (Cat 1) 67.0 67.5%
5 Action‘s Bond Girl W Rita Naughton (Cat 1) 68.0 67.29%
6 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor (Cat 1) 67.0 67.08%
7 JMHillfield Double Diamond Susanna Boxwell (Cat 1) 66.0 66.67%
8 Corclough Sea Bird Geraldine De Puis (Cat 1) 65.0 65.62%
9 Trekerwys Sweet William Naomi Tamblyn (Cat 1) 67.0 65.42%
10 Aberhosan Commander Ruth Carey (Cat 1) 66.0 65.0%
11 HB Jigsaw Kirsten Schaffer (Cat 1) 65.0 65.0%
12 Dysios Sallyann Langan (Cat 1) 65.0 64.58%
13 ITSABEAUTIFULDAY (IRE) Johnny McNeela (Cat 1) 62.0 61.67%
1 JJ Big Red Michaela Steyn Keating (Cat 2) 70.0 71.25%
2 Lucy Lulu Amy Jo Peskens (Cat 2) 70.0 69.79%
3 My Rockrimmion Rolling Stone Lisa Carnegie (Cat 2) 69.0 69.79%
4 Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt (Cat 2) 68.0 69.58%
5 Avalon Crestardo Fiona Lyons (Cat 2) 66.0 65.21%
1 GFL Nava Rachel Dowley (Cat 3) 76.0 74.38%
2 Ri Ra an Tanaiste Kate Dwyer (Cat 3) 72.0 73.12%
3 GFL Flashdance Rachel Dowley (Cat 3) 70.0 68.54%
4 Glenmore Sunshine Phillipa Teggin (Cat 3) 66.0 66.46%
1 Rosnakill Patch Lauren English (UNREG) 65.0 64.38%

Class 4 Novice BD 38 - BD 38

Judges : Bernie Webb,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Frosthill Jackaroo Isla Coad (Cat 1) 52.0 65.65%
2 Solas Lae Paula Moriarty (Cat 1) 53.0 65.0%
3 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor (Cat 1) 52.0 63.71%
4 Joey Joseph Eilis Kennedy (Cat 1) 51.0 63.55%
=5 Kilcannon Busy B Belinda Armstrong (Cat 1) 50.0 62.26%
=5 Secret Approach Rhiann Shields (Cat 1) 50.0 62.26%
7 Marlton Oreo Kate Murphy (Cat 1) 50.0 61.77%
8 HB Jigsaw Kirsten Schaffer (Cat 1) 49.0 61.77%
9 Masuren Oreo Luke Dunne (Cat 1) 49.0 60.97%
10 Dicksgrove Wildfire Elizabeth Noble (Cat 1) 49.0 59.52%
1 Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt (Cat 2) 55.0 68.55%
2 Kennedy Tracy Murphy (Cat 2) 54.0 68.06%
3 Rosie Katherine Chinn (Cat 2) 52.0 65.81%
4 Dragon Rapide Phoebe Bright (Cat 2) 52.0 65.48%
5 Ballyhad Mountain Girl Claire Dunphy (Cat 2) 52.0 65.32%
6 Othello Lianne O Shea (Cat 2) 53.0 65.0%
=7 West Joey Louise Parkes (Cat 2) 52.0 63.71%
=7 Lucy Lulu Amy Jo Peskens (Cat 2) 52.0 63.71%
9 My Rockrimmion Rolling Stone Lisa Carnegie (Cat 2) 50.0 62.74%
10 Royoco King Genna Kavanagh (Cat 2) 52.0 62.26%
11 Wilderwood Chilled Porter Lisa O’Brien (Cat 2) 51.0 60.97%
1 VSH Moviestar Joan Adrain (Cat 3) 58.0 70.97%
2 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee (Cat 3) 58.0 70.65%
3 Majestic Heartbreaker Gilly Crawford (Cat 3) 56.0 69.03%
4 CLS Icon David Freeney (Cat 3) 55.0 69.03%
5 Leroy VZ Iris Walshe (Cat 3) 55.0 67.1%
6 Jazz XI collette ward (Cat 3) 52.0 63.87%

Class 6 Elementary BD53 - BD 53

Judges : Anita Darken,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Fermoyle Charles Jennifer Rea (Cat 2) 59.0 71.47%
=2 Gudo Samara Anne Mulder (Cat 2) 54.0 68.09%
=2 Ballinaclough Rockie Orla Harrington (Cat 2) 54.0 68.09%
4 Kennedy Tracy Murphy (Cat 2) 56.0 67.94%
5 Lassban Silhouette Jodie Scully (Cat 2) 54.0 67.65%
6 Othello Lianne O Shea (Cat 2) 55.0 67.5%
=7 Golden Brownie Hannah Lynam (Cat 2) 54.0 66.62%
=7 Wellington St. Enda Pratt (Cat 2) 54.0 66.62%
9 Ballyhad Mountain Girl Claire Dunphy (Cat 2) 54.0 66.47%
10 Millpoint Carnival Daphne Lush (Cat 2) 53.0 66.18%
11 JJ Lady Gregory Michaela Steyn Keating (Cat 2) 53.0 65.29%
12 Dragon Rapide Phoebe Bright (Cat 2) 52.0 65.29%
13 West Joey Louise Parkes (Cat 2) 52.0 64.71%
14 Rosie Katherine Chinn (Cat 2) 51.0 61.62%
15 Kachemire Le Beau Vicky Cloney (Cat 2) 48.0 60.29%
16 Wilderwood Chilled Porter Lisa O’Brien (Cat 2) 35.0 49.71%
1 Woodcroft Maestro Kevin Acres (Cat 3) 62.0 76.91%
2 QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy (Cat 3) 58.0 69.85%
3 CLS Icon David Freeney (Cat 3) 55.0 69.41%
=4 Majestic Heartbreaker Gilly Crawford (Cat 3) 54.0 68.09%
=4 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee (Cat 3) 54.0 68.09%

Class 8 Medium BD69 - BD 69

Judges : Marie Hennessy ,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Fermoyle Charles Jennifer Rea (Cat 2) 57.0 68.64%
2 Wellington St. Enda Pratt (Cat 2) 56.0 67.88%
3 DBS Oisinn Lorna O Hare (Cat 2) 54.0 66.06%
4 Mc Flurry Ella Rose Maher (Cat 2) 53.0 65.61%
5 DBS Second Chance Lorna O Hare (Cat 2) 54.0 64.09%
6 Coretto Killian Gaffney (Cat 2) 52.0 64.09%
1 Harmony Kate Dwyer (Cat 3) 60.0 71.67%
2 QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy (Cat 3) 55.0 68.03%
3 Marlton Scout Barbara Delahoyde (Cat 3) 54.0 66.97%
4 Westeria Lane Tabitha Millar Hagerty (Cat 3) 55.0 66.36%
5 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons (Cat 3) 54.0 65.15%
6 VSH James Bond Michael Boyd (Cat 3) 54.0 63.79%
7 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston (Cat 3) 53.0 63.33%

Class 10 Advanced Medium FEI junior Prelim - FEI JP

Judges : Jeanette Wolfs , Karin Retera ,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Leejoy Aine Ryan (Cat 3) 14.5 70.09%
2 LEB Hugo Anne Marie Dunphy (Cat 3) 14.0 66.75%
3 Insticator B.S. Rachel Dowley (Cat 3) 13.0 66.0%
4 Harmony Kate Dwyer (Cat 3) 13.0 65.5%
5 Vaalserberg Kate Dwyer (Cat 3) 13.0 63.91%
6 Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh (Cat 3) 12.5 61.75%
7 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons (Cat 3) 12.0 60.25%

Class 12 Advanced BD102 - BD 102

Judges : Anita Darken,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Cashmere Josephine Delahoyde (Cat 3) 45.5 74.41%
2 Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh (Cat 3) 44.0 72.35%
3 Florentina DWS Hannah Fielding (Cat 3) 42.5 71.91%
4 LEB Hugo Anne Marie Dunphy (Cat 3) 41.5 69.41%
5 CLH Big Red Elaine Potter (Cat 3) 40.5 67.79%

Class 14 Inter I - FEI I1

Judges : Jeanette Wolfs , Karin Retera ,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Imperioso WW Sean Burgess (Cat 3) 13.5 63.97%
2 De Keizer KN Jenny Heffernan (Cat 3) 13.0 63.53%
3 Cadens Ellen Lonergan (Cat 3) 13.0 63.38%
4 Fidette Marguerite Kavanagh (Cat 3) 12.5 60.81%
5 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession (Cat 3) 12.5 59.27%

Class 16 Grand Prix - FEI GP

Judges : Jeanette Wolfs , Karin Retera ,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Let's Dance Sarah Mellor (Cat 3) 13.0 60.55%

Class 28 Freestyle Novice - BD FSN

Judges : Jillie Rogers ,
Arena : Indoor

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 JMHillfield Double Diamond Susanna Boxwell (Cat 1) 60.5 66.39%
2 Dicksgrove Wildfire Elizabeth Noble (Cat 1) 56.5 61.67%
1 Lucy Lulu Amy Jo Peskens (Cat 2) 71.0 75.28%

Class 29 Freestyle Elementary - BD FSE

Judges : Jillie Rogers ,
Arena : Indoor

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 DBS Oisinn Lorna O Hare (Cat 2) 99.5 73.08%
2 Royoco King Genna Kavanagh (Cat 2) 88.0 66.15%
3 Wilderwood Chilled Porter Lisa O’Brien (Cat 2) 85.0 61.92%

Class 30 Freestyle Medium - BD FSM

Judges : Jillie Rogers ,
Arena : Indoor

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 DBS Second Chance Lorna O Hare (Cat 2) 114.0 74.0%
1 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons (Cat 3) 108.0 72.17%
2 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston (Cat 3) 108.0 70.0%

Class 31 Freestyle Adv. Medium - BD FSAM

Judges : Anita Darken,
Arena : Indoor

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Felino Helen Dunne (Cat 2) 114.0 73.17%

Class 32 Freestyle PSG - FEI D-YRF09

Judges : Anita Darken,
Arena : Indoor

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Imperioso WW Sean Burgess (Cat 3) 150.0 75.12%

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it