Lee Valley Dressage Ireland Show 8th Jan 23

When: 08Jan23
Where: Lee Valley

Results

Last updated 27 Jan - 07:12

Class 1 DI Intro B - INTROB

Judges : Naomi Donoghue,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Oreo Spring Clara Nyhan (TB) 54.5 79.41%
1 Oreo Spring Cathal Nyhan (UNREG) 53.5 77.94%
2 Mountain Ash of Glendu Stephanie Fleming (UNREG) 56.0 77.65%
3 Leaca Re Valentino Lola Loughman (UNREG) 53.0 77.35%
4 Comet Lily McLaughlin (UNREG) 54.0 77.06%
5 Hillgrounds Flamenco Gwyn Holmes (UNREG) 52.5 75.59%

Class 2 DI Intro C - INTROC

Judges : Naomi Donoghue,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Comet Lily McLaughlin (UNREG) 51.0 72.86%
2 Drumsligo Bob Ava Murphy (UNREG) 49.0 70.48%
3 Leaca Re Valentino Rowan O'Leary (UNREG) 49.5 69.76%
4 Faerietale Dreams Bernie Kearns (UNREG) 49.0 67.86%
5 Dolly Susan McLaughlin (UNREG) 49.0 65.95%
6 Faerietale Eclipse Caoimhe o Connell (UNREG) 46.5 64.29%
7 JoJo Abbie Murphy (UNREG) 46.0 63.81%
WD Albert Deborah O'Leary (UNREG)
WD Jackson Trish O'Neill (UNREG)

Class 3 Preliminary DI P5 - DI P5

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Mayfly Gwyn Holmes (Cat 2) 63.5 67.59%
1 Jimmy Sarah Lyons (UNREG) 61.5 70.0%
2 Hatena Dansant Sarah McGuire (UNREG) 61.0 68.97%
3 Pongo Tara O'Mahony (UNREG) 58.5 64.66%
4 Lustrous Light Vicky Curtin (UNREG) 57.5 62.59%
5 Deedoora Uisce Claudia Culloty (UNREG) 58.0 60.86%
6 Miley David Finn (UNREG) 55.0 59.66%
7 Frozen Captive Sarah Dineen (UNREG) 55.5 59.31%
8 TINYTOWN SHOWGIRL Claudia Culloty (UNREG) 57.5 58.62%
9 Faerietale Dreams Bernie Kearns (UNREG) 49.5 58.1%
10 Dolly Susan McLaughlin (UNREG) 49.5 52.07%
WD Albert Deborah O'Leary (UNREG)
WD Faerietale Eclipse Caoimhe o Connell (UNREG)
WD Jackson Trish O'Neill (UNREG)
WD Peaches Scott Rawson (UNREG)

Class 4 Preliminary DI P6 (Short Arena) - DI P6

Judges : Naomi Donoghue,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Castlelawn Niamh O Carroll (Cat 1) 46.0 64.23%
1 Bathleyhills Day-Light Katarzyna Stasiak-Rogalska (UNREG) 46.5 66.92%
2 Coppenagh Russel Beth Coveney (UNREG) 46.5 64.62%

Class 5 Novice DI N26 - DI N26

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Castlelawn Niamh O Carroll (Cat 1) 60.5 66.55%
1 Barravalley Lightening Sylvia Curtis (UNREG) 62.0 68.97%
2 Bishops Hall Joe Jessica Coveney (UNREG) 61.0 65.52%

Class 8 New to Dressage DI P6 (Short Arena) - DI P6

Judges : Naomi Donoghue,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Ballyard Silver Dun Eimear Mahoney (UNREG) 45.0 65.19%
2 Arria Caoimhe Tierney (UNREG) 42.0 55.0%

Class 9 Junior Trailblazer Preliminary DI P6 (Short Arena) - DI P6

Judges : Naomi Donoghue,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Barkway State Affair Amber Lane (TB) 54.0 74.42%
2 Dubarry Amber Lane (TB) 50.0 70.0%
1 Bathleyhills Day-Light Zuzia Rogalska (UNREG) 47.5 69.23%
2 Mr Hale Bob Khusi L'Hostis (UNREG) 45.0 64.81%

Class 10 Junior Trailblazer Novice DI N26 - DI N26

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Barkway State Affair Amber Lane (TB) 68.5 73.45%

Class 11 Senior Trailblazer Preliminary DI P6 (Short Arena) - DI P6

Judges : Naomi Donoghue,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Ballyard Silver Dun Eimear Mahoney (UNREG) 45.0 64.23%

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it