Clonough Dressage League Week 3

When: 22Jan23
Where: Marlton Equestrian

Results

Last updated 27 Jan - 08:31

Class 1 Walk/trot test Di intro B - INTROB

Judges : Jean Halpenny,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Woodie Woo Laura McKidd 50.0 70.0%
2 So Watt Libby Sinnott 49.5 69.41%
3 Mr Hercules Eve O Connell 47.0 67.94%
4 Fly Matt Dickenson 48.0 67.35%
5 Sarsfield Edd Jane Carroll 47.0 66.76%
6 Taurmore belle Sophia McKeown 46.5 66.76%
7 Briggy Mali Preston 46.0 66.76%
8 Taurmore belle Maci Keane 45.5 66.47%
9 Bella Freya Donohoe 45.5 65.29%
10 Zara Matt Dickenson 45.5 64.12%
WD Lucy Christina Teggin
WD Rosewood Jay's Boy Claire McBride
WD Fancy Nancy Jane Carroll
WD Lizzy Aimee Byrne

Class 2 Prelim BD 15 - BD 15

Judges : Brona O'Mahony,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Enniskerry Trendy Mary Fenelon Bourke 78.0 77.4%
2 BOLGERSTOWN COMMET Frances O Neill 71.0 69.8%
3 Primo Dee Heidi Hamilton 72.0 69.6%
4 Code Zara Glennon Cully 71.0 69.0%
5 Polly Pocket Zara Glennon Cully 67.0 66.8%
6 Beau Ruth Henderson 66.0 66.6%
7 Dolly Zara Glennon Cully 64.0 64.6%
8 Velvet Mountain Pat White 65.0 64.2%
9 Belushed Libby Sinnott 65.0 63.8%
10 Shanbo Nipper’s Brother Catherine Choo 63.0 63.0%
11 Brasso Jill Egan 63.0 62.6%
12 Step Forward Kate Preston 63.0 62.4%
13 Laheen’s shine Jessica Byrne 62.0 62.4%
14 Brasso Aly Egan 62.0 62.2%
15 DMS That Jazz Amelia Cobbe 64.0 61.4%
16 Fancy Nancy Jane Carroll 63.0 61.2%
17 LUI D Lorna Davenport 62.0 61.2%
18 Shirsheen Houdini Elsa Rothschild 61.0 60.6%
19 Murphy Paula Woolhead 60.0 60.6%
20 Look for Nala Chloe Daly 61.0 60.4%
21 Bruce Aoife Sexton 60.0 60.4%
22 Bobby Kay Kate Rathdoyle 60.0 60.2%
23 Tipp Da Kan Lisa Conway 57.0 55.2%
HC New Era Zara Glennon Cully 65.0 64.2%
HC Odessa Zara Glennon Cully 65.0 63.8%
WD Courcel Queen Bee Roisin McMackin
WD On the Motorway Katherina Ivory
WD Rosewood Jays Boy Katie McBride

Class 3 Novice BD 22 - BD 22

Judges : Jean Halpenny,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Lucy Lulu Amy-Jo Peskens 55.0 70.34%
2 Peters pride Naomi Odonovan 55.0 69.48%
3 Lír Shawna Waters 56.0 69.31%
4 The Sequel Heidi Hamilton 56.0 68.62%
5 Sancisco Bay Marion Miley 55.0 68.45%
6 Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt 56.0 68.1%
7 Bray Summer Breeze Angela McCann 55.0 68.1%
8 Clogorrows Poppy Cael Shanahan 55.0 67.93%
9 Cavalier Cruz Heidi Hamilton 54.0 66.03%
10 TM Irelands Kingdom Rosemary Hedigan 50.0 63.28%
HC TM Ireland's Kingdom Rosemary Hedigan 49.0 61.55%
WD Ballybolger Anchorman Laura Deak

Class 4 Elementary BD 43 - BD 43

Judges : Jean Halpenny,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Apollo Michael O’ Toole 58.0 70.52%
2 Bray Summer Breeze Kim McCann 57.0 70.17%
3 Kilcannon Busy B Belinda Armstrong 54.0 68.45%
4 Wellington St Enda Pratt 54.0 67.93%
5 Obama Michael O’ Toole 54.0 66.21%
6 Dubarry Bay Susan Black 54.0 65.86%
WD Quibelle Lexie O’byrne White
WD Suki Tanya Lock
WD othello xii Terry Farrell

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it