Connell Hill - 18/03/2023

When: 18Mar23
Where: Connell Hill

Results

Last updated 21 Apr - 10:21

Class 1 Introductory - INTROC

Judges : Coreen Abernethy,
Arena : Outdoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1st UNREG Castlelodge King Louis Lauren Smyth 42.5 59.76%

Class 2 Prelim Class1 - DI P18

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1st Cat 1 Calagy Day in May Craig Hills 60.0 67.08%
2nd Cat 1 Glenveagh Golden Eagle Joanne McSeveney 59.5 64.58%
3rd Cat 1 Ballygowans Ready Teddy Go Rebecca Millar 57.5 63.75%
4th Cat 1 My Boy Mo Noreen McMaster 56.5 61.04%
5th Cat 1 Tolans Evoney Andrea Gallagher 54.0 58.33%
1st Cat 2 Streamstown Boy Deborah Burns 67.0 72.92%
2nd Cat 2 Peregrina LXX Joanne Mckelvie 61.5 66.88%
WD Cat 3 Castleview Inisfree Lady Lisa Dundee

Class 3 Prelim Class2 - BD 17A

Judges : Coreen Abernethy,
Arena : Outdoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 1 Glenveagh Golden Eagle Joanne McSeveney 68.0 68.1%
2nd Cat 1 Ballygowans Ready Teddy Go Rebecca Millar 67.0 67.07%
3rd Cat 1 Barconey Dallis Ashley Neely 64.0 63.97%
4th Cat 1 Tolans Evoney Andrea Gallagher 65.0 62.76%
5th Cat 1 My Boy Mo Noreen McMaster 62.0 62.24%
1st Cat 2 Streamstown Boy Deborah Burns 72.0 72.59%
2nd Cat 2 Tooreen Hugo Jacky Reid 72.0 72.41%
3rd Cat 2 Polish partisan Cairlinn Carroll 68.0 68.79%
4th Cat 2 Peregrina LXX Joanne Mckelvie 67.0 67.24%
1st Cat 3 Clantara Lord Louis Caroline Herron 74.0 73.45%
1st UNREG Jemeela Charm Hannah Thomson 72.0 72.41%
2nd UNREG Dot Clare Adair 70.0 72.24%
WD Cat 3 Castleview Inisfree Lady Lisa Dundee

Class 4 Junior Prelim - BD 17A

Judges : Coreen Abernethy,
Arena : Outdoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st UNREG Dot Eve Adair 72.0 73.62%
WD Cat 1 Gortmore Prince Katy Mae McElwee

Class 5 Novice Class1 - DI N27a

Judges : Coreen Abernethy,
Arena : Outdoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1st Cat 1 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor 60.5 66.03%
2nd Cat 1 Calagy Day in May Craig Hills 59.5 63.62%
1st Cat 2 Taptoo Sharon Getty 61.5 67.59%
2nd Cat 2 Polish partisan Cairlinn Carroll 60.0 65.17%
1st Cat 3 Dunkeeran Lisa Dundee 60.0 66.55%

Class 6 Novice Class2 - BD 23

Judges : Angelene Nicholson,
Arena : Outdoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1st Cat 1 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor 39.5 65.21%
2nd Cat 1 Lady Calbrook Barbara Henderson 39.5 63.96%
3rd Cat 1 Drumhowan obama Hollie Fitzpatrick 36.0 59.17%
1st Cat 2 Taptoo Sharon Getty 39.5 67.29%
2nd Cat 2 Tooreen Hugo Jacky Reid 39.5 67.08%
1st Cat 3 Clantara Lord Louis Caroline Herron 39.5 62.92%

Class 7 Junior Novice - BD 23

Judges : Angelene Nicholson,
Arena : Outdoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 1 Drumhowan obama Hollie Fitzpatrick 38.5 62.5%
WD Cat 1 Gortmore Prince Katy Mae McElwee

Class 8 Elementary Class1 - DI E52

Judges : Angelene Nicholson,
Arena : Outdoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Forvanna Denise Kelly Rice 68.0 73.19%
2nd Cat 2 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 60.0 65.0%
1st Cat 3 Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts 70.0 73.75%
WD Cat 2 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Walker

Class 9 Elementary Class2 - BD 45

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 2 Forvanna Denise Kelly Rice 60.0 73.97%
1st Cat 3 Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts 54.0 66.72%
WD Cat 2 Tyrella Super Sox Orla Walker

Class 10 Medium Class1 - BD 61

Judges : Angelene Nicholson,
Arena : Outdoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Runaway Rebel Christine Newton 54.0 67.41%
2nd Cat 2 Confession Z Lana Cheney 54.0 65.69%
3rd Cat 2 OOS Diego Orlaith Ohagan 49.0 62.07%
1st Cat 3 Kingston Rua Dale Roberts 60.0 74.31%

Class 11 Medium Class2 - BD 73

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 2 Master Caledonia Mark Robinson 55.0 68.38%
2nd Cat 2 Confession Z Lana Cheney 52.0 64.26%
3rd Cat 2 OOS Diego Orlaith Ohagan 50.0 61.03%
1st Cat 3 Kingston Rua Dale Roberts 52.0 62.94%

Class 12 Advanced Medium Class1 - FEI JI

Judges : Angelene Nicholson,
Arena : Outdoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 3 Isperado Nicki McKee 14.0 64.26%

Class 13 Advanced Medium Class2 - BD 91

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 3 Isperado Nicki McKee 54.0 66.28%

Class 14 Open - Advanced - DI A100

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 3 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson 43.5 62.29%
2nd Cat 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 43.5 61.14%

Class 15 Open - PSG - FEI PSG

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 3 VSH Gangster Karen McKeown 12.0 61.03%

Class 16 Open - Inter I - FEI I1

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 3 Deja Vu Roundthorn Lisa Dundee 13.0 60.15%
HC Cat 3 Happy Feet 3 Lucinda Blakiston Houston 13.0 62.5%

Class 22 Trailblazer Children's Prelim (U12) - DI P5a

Judges : Coreen Abernethy,
Arena : Outdoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st TB OOS Fairytale Harriet O'hagan 55.0 59.46%

Class 27 Para Grade 1 - FEI P1GPB

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Indoor

No results

Class 31 FEI Junior Class1 - FEI JT

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 2 Donna Karen JDJ Ellen Mc donald 14.0 68.64%
WD Cat 2 Bjornsun Erin McCoy

Class 32 FEI Junior Class2 - FEI JI

Judges : Dermot Cannon,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 2 Donna Karen JDJ Ellen Mc donald 14.0 68.53%

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it