Clonough Dressage League Week 1

When: 08Jan23
Where: Marlton Stud

Results

Last updated 21 Apr - 08:24

Class 1 Walk/trot test DI intro B - INTROB

Judges : Brona O'Mahony,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Sal Zara Glennon Cully 49.5 70.0%
2nd Zara Matt Dickenson 46.0 65.0%
3rd Bella Freya Donohoe 44.0 63.24%
4th Belle Lucy Neill 44.0 62.94%
5th Sarsfield Edd Sandra Stanley 43.5 61.47%
6th Fly Matt Dickenson 43.5 61.18%
7th New-Cognito Samira-Lola Trimble 42.5 60.88%
8th Woodie Woo Laura McKidd 42.5 60.29%
9th Taurmore belle Maci Keane 40.5 56.76%
10th Stella baiste Sophia McKeown 40.5 56.47%
WD Lucy Christina Teggin
WD Mr Darcy Nessa O Sullivan
WD Monty Casie Cummins
WD Enniskerry More Coffee David Bourke

Class 2 Prelim BD 15 - BD 15

Judges : Lisa O'Brien,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Code Zara Glennon Cully 73.0 72.4%
2nd Lexi Skyla Nally 71.0 71.0%
3rd Minnie Isla Coad 71.0 70.4%
4th Dolly Zara Glennon Cully 72.0 70.2%
5th Enniskerry Trendy Mary Fenelon Bourke 71.0 69.8%
6th Ardeo Altair Grace Sandys 69.0 69.4%
7th Whitetree Ribera Tamsin Sandys 69.0 68.6%
8th Cavaliers Cruise Heidi Hamilton 68.6%
9th On the Motorway Katherina Ivory 69.0 68.0%
10th Murphy Paula Woolhead 68.0 68.0%
11th Bailey Liesel Warrington 67.0 67.4%
12th Jess Skyla Nally 67.0 67.2%
13th Sancisco Bay Marion Miley 68.0 66.8%
14th Bray Summer Breeze Angela McCann 68.0 66.4%
15th Miller Gary Neill 67.0 66.4%
16th Dennis Becky Walter 66.0 66.4%
17th Shanbo Nipper’s Brother Catherine Choo 66.0 66.2%
=18th LUI D Lorna Davenport 66.0 65.8%
=18th Bobby Kay Kate Rathdoyle 66.0 65.8%
20th New Era Zara Glennon Cully 67.0 65.2%
21st Laheen’s shine Jessica Byrne 65.0 64.8%
22nd Belushed Libby Sinnott 66.0 64.2%
23rd Shirsheen Houdini Elsa Rothschild 65.0 63.8%
24th Step Forward Kate Preston 64.0 63.4%
=25th HL Chance Sinead Breen 64.0 63.2%
=25th Gem Sarah Curry 64.0 63.2%
27th Thistle Do Heidi Hamilton 64.0 62.0%
28th Courcel Queen Bee Roisin McMackin 62.0 62.0%
29th Tipp Da Kan Lisa Conway 62.0 60.8%
30th Rosewood Jays Boy Katie McBride 62.0 60.2%
31st New-Cognito Samira-Lola Trimble 59.0 59.2%
32nd Freddie Chloe Daly 62.0 57.2%
WD Redmondstown Blue Danielle Cullen
WD Arianna Gráinne K. McGuinness
WD Fancy Nancy Jane Carroll
WD Carrigshawn Eclipse Rebecca Kelly
WD Hugo flight Samantha Grace Doyle

Class 3 Novice BD 22 - BD 22

Judges : Brona O'Mahony,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt 62.0 75.86%
2nd Lucy Lulu Amy-Jo Peskens 60.0 74.66%
3rd Wow Isla Coad 58.0 71.72%
4th Peters pride Naomi O'Donovan 58.0 69.66%
5th Cavaliers Cruz Heidi Hamilton 56.0 68.28%
6th The Sequel Heidi Hamilton 56.0 67.59%
7th Ballybolger Anchorman Laura Deak 54.0 66.9%
8th Clogorrows Poppy Cael Shanahan 50.0 62.59%
9th Lír Shawna Waters 51.0 62.24%
10th Sancisco Bay Marion Miley 49.0 61.03%
11th Lady Sarah Curry 36.0 44.66%
WD Kali Phillipa Teggin
WD Madison Fiona Kavanagh
WD Honey Kirstyn Reel

Class 4 Elementary BD 43 - BD 43

Judges : Brona O'Mahony,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Icco Michael O’toole 63.0 77.93%
2nd Wellington St Enda Pratt 56.0 68.79%
3rd Bray Summer Breeze Kim McCann 54.0 67.76%
4th Summer Rosie Coad 52.0 64.66%
5th othello xii Terry Farrell 50.0 63.1%
WD Star of Rubykan Myriam Bunter
WD First Obama Michael O’toole
WD Suki Tanya Lock
WD Ella Sinead Farrell

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it