Clonough Dressage League Week 1

When: 08Jan23
Where: Marlton Stud

Results

Last updated 27 Jan - 07:09

Class 1 Walk/trot test DI intro B - INTROB

Judges : Brona O'Mahony,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Sal Zara Glennon Cully 49.5 70.0%
2 Zara Matt Dickenson 46.0 65.0%
3 Bella Freya Donohoe 44.0 63.24%
4 Belle Lucy Neill 44.0 62.94%
5 Sarsfield Edd Sandra Stanley 43.5 61.47%
6 Fly Matt Dickenson 43.5 61.18%
7 New-Cognito Samira-Lola Trimble 42.5 60.88%
8 Woodie Woo Laura McKidd 42.5 60.29%
9 Taurmore belle Maci Keane 40.5 56.76%
10 Stella baiste Sophia McKeown 40.5 56.47%
WD Lucy Christina Teggin
WD Mr Darcy Nessa O Sullivan
WD Monty Casie Cummins
WD Enniskerry More Coffee David Bourke

Class 2 Prelim BD 15 - BD 15

Judges : Lisa O'Brien,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Code Zara Glennon Cully 73.0 72.4%
2 Lexi Skyla Nally 71.0 71.0%
3 Minnie Isla Coad 71.0 70.4%
4 Dolly Zara Glennon Cully 72.0 70.2%
5 Enniskerry Trendy Mary Fenelon Bourke 71.0 69.8%
6 Ardeo Altair Grace Sandys 69.0 69.4%
7 Whitetree Ribera Tamsin Sandys 69.0 68.6%
8 Cavaliers Cruise Heidi Hamilton 68.6%
9 On the Motorway Katherina Ivory 69.0 68.0%
10 Murphy Paula Woolhead 68.0 68.0%
11 Bailey Liesel Warrington 67.0 67.4%
12 Jess Skyla Nally 67.0 67.2%
13 Sancisco Bay Marion Miley 68.0 66.8%
14 Bray Summer Breeze Angela McCann 68.0 66.4%
15 Miller Gary Neill 67.0 66.4%
16 Dennis Becky Walter 66.0 66.4%
17 Shanbo Nipper’s Brother Catherine Choo 66.0 66.2%
=18 LUI D Lorna Davenport 66.0 65.8%
=18 Bobby Kay Kate Rathdoyle 66.0 65.8%
20 New Era Zara Glennon Cully 67.0 65.2%
21 Laheen’s shine Jessica Byrne 65.0 64.8%
22 Belushed Libby Sinnott 66.0 64.2%
23 Shirsheen Houdini Elsa Rothschild 65.0 63.8%
24 Step Forward Kate Preston 64.0 63.4%
=25 HL Chance Sinead Breen 64.0 63.2%
=25 Gem Sarah Curry 64.0 63.2%
27 Thistle Do Heidi Hamilton 64.0 62.0%
28 Courcel Queen Bee Roisin McMackin 62.0 62.0%
29 Tipp Da Kan Lisa Conway 62.0 60.8%
30 Rosewood Jays Boy Katie McBride 62.0 60.2%
31 New-Cognito Samira-Lola Trimble 59.0 59.2%
32 Freddie Chloe Daly 62.0 57.2%
WD Redmondstown Blue Danielle Cullen
WD Arianna Gráinne K. McGuinness
WD Fancy Nancy Jane Carroll
WD Carrigshawn Eclipse Rebecca Kelly
WD Hugo flight Samantha Grace Doyle

Class 3 Novice BD 22 - BD 22

Judges : Brona O'Mahony,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt 62.0 75.86%
2 Lucy Lulu Amy-Jo Peskens 60.0 74.66%
3 Wow Isla Coad 58.0 71.72%
4 Peters pride Naomi O'Donovan 58.0 69.66%
5 Cavaliers Cruz Heidi Hamilton 56.0 68.28%
6 The Sequel Heidi Hamilton 56.0 67.59%
7 Ballybolger Anchorman Laura Deak 54.0 66.9%
8 Clogorrows Poppy Cael Shanahan 50.0 62.59%
9 Lír Shawna Waters 51.0 62.24%
10 Sancisco Bay Marion Miley 49.0 61.03%
11 Lady Sarah Curry 36.0 44.66%
WD Kali Phillipa Teggin
WD Madison Fiona Kavanagh
WD Honey Kirstyn Reel

Class 4 Elementary BD 43 - BD 43

Judges : Brona O'Mahony,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Icco Michael O’toole 63.0 77.93%
2 Wellington St Enda Pratt 56.0 68.79%
3 Bray Summer Breeze Kim McCann 54.0 67.76%
4 Summer Rosie Coad 52.0 64.66%
5 othello xii Terry Farrell 50.0 63.1%
WD Star of Rubykan Myriam Bunter
WD First Obama Michael O’toole
WD Suki Tanya Lock
WD Ella Sinead Farrell

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it