Foxborough Interclub Dressage League 2023 Week 2

When: 12Mar23
Where: Marlton Equestrian

Results

Last updated 25 Mar - 14:19

Class 1 RC P1 - AIRC 2

Judge : Maire Quinlan Pluck,

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 CCS Billy Jennifer O'Donnell 27.5 68.05%
2 Coevers Cruise Orlagh Nevin 26.0 63.33%
3 CCS Hanky Panky Nicole Quadrelli 26.5 62.22%
4 Horseplay Diamond Matrix Lianna Sabo 24.5 61.11%
5 CCS Annabelle Eibhlin O'Donnell 24.5 59.17%
HC Tallyho Helen Hannah Bolger 25.5 60.83%
WD CCS Ard Rí Ciara Nevin
WD CCS Paddington Bear Anne Marie Britton
WD BGS River Quest Karen Walsh

Class 2 RC P2 - AIRC 8

Judge : Brona O'Mahony,

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Laheen’s shine Jessica Byrne 31.0 77.5%
2 Fawnagowan Rascal Fiona Ardagh 31.0 76.39%
3 Brasso Aly Egan 28.0 70.28%
4 Mistral Rose Celia Taylor 29.0 68.89%
5 Shotgun George Geraldine Gaul 28.5 67.22%
6 Redmondstown Blue Danielle Cullen 27.0 66.67%
7 Murphy Paula Woolhead 26.0 65.56%
8 CCS Ard Rí Niall Kearney 24.0 61.39%
9 Thunderburd Ruth Prenderville 23.0 56.67%
10 Kinnaveeilish Socks Margaret Lynch 23.0 55.0%
11 Silver Explorer Sharron Scott 22.5 53.61%
WD Lynard Veronika Montag

Class 3 RC P3 - AIRC 15

Judge : Maire Quinlan Pluck,

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Ross ML Caroline Aragane 70.0 70.38%
2 Enniskerry Trendy Mary Fenelon Bourke 69.0 68.27%
=3 Glencot Steele Eamonn Kelly 69.0 68.08%
=3 BOLGERSTOWN COMMET Frances O Neill 69.0 68.08%
5 Winnie Ruth Ivory 69.0 67.5%
6 Castlestrange Katie 4th Cathy Haines 68.0 67.31%
7 Nipper Catherine Choo 67.0 66.73%
8 Pilltown Flush Tuija Ryan 68.0 65.77%
9 Cloon Dark Cloud Barbara Smyth 68.0 65.19%
10 Paulanks Pride Olive Moroney Ramsay 68.0 64.04%
11 Velvet Mountain Pat White 64.0 60.38%
12 Loughmelvin Caspian Rachel Clarke 63.0 59.04%
13 Tabasco Rose Naomi Bates 60.0 58.08%
WD Thacka Brexit Una Morris
EL Lui D Lorna Davenport
WD Ard Twix Fiona Fortune

Class 4 RC N - AIRC 20

Judge : Brona O'Mahony,

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Lucy Lulu Amy-Jo Peskens 76.0 72.96%
2 West Joey Louise Parkes 67.0 65.93%
=3 Oki Doki Dervilla Glynn 66.0 65.0%
=3 CCS Tomato Sophie Moy 66.0 65.0%
5 Tobi-Wan Kenobi Sophie Moy 64.0 64.63%
6 Sancisco Bay Marion Miley 63.0 62.78%
7 Bray Summer Breeze Angela McCann 63.0 61.85%
8 Ballybolger Anchorman Laura Deak 60.0 60.0%
9 Rosheen Diamond Imp Kathryn Tottenham 58.0 56.11%
WD Lismon Indie Máire Cullen

Class 5 RC Elementary - AIRC 48

Judge : Brona O'Mahony,

No results yet

Class 6 Preliminary 1 Open - AIRC 4

Judge : Brona O'Mahony,

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Lil Bouncer Helen Taylor 56.0 69.17%
2 Barravalley Scooby Too Anna Duane 54.0 65.21%
3 CCS Billy Jennifer O'Donnell 51.0 62.0%
4 Tobi-Wan Kenobi Vivienne Young 49.0 59.79%
WD Oakhill Tia Maria Keith Jamieson
WD Dunran Pied Piper Avril Kelly

Class 7 Preliminary 2 Open - AIRC 12

Judge : Maire Quinlan Pluck,

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Redmondstown Blue Danielle Cullen 68.0 67.61%
2 Thorndale Melody Louise Lynn 69.0 67.39%

Class 8 Preliminary 3 Open - AIRC 13

Judge : Brona O'Mahony,

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Ballybolger Anchorman Laura Deak 76.0 75.6%
2 Enniskerry Trendy Mary Fenelon Bourke 73.0 71.8%
3 Lui D Lorna Davenport 67.0 65.8%
4 Thorndale Melody Louise Lynn 64.0 64.2%
WD Ard Twix Fiona Fortune

Class 9 Novice Open - AIRC 23

Judge : Maire Quinlan Pluck,

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Bray Summer Breeze Angela McCann 71.0 70.3%
2 Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt 70.0 69.81%
3 West Joey Louise Parkes 69.0 69.04%
4 Lír Shawna Waters 68.0 66.15%
5 Mr Darcy Anne Kelly 68.0 65.0%
6 Lucy Lulu Amy-Jo Peskens 67.0 64.42%

Class 10 Elementary Open - AIRC 40

Judge : Brona O'Mahony,

Place Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1 Wellington St Enda Pratt 59.0 73.12%
2 Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt 60.0 72.71%

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it