O'Briens Saddlery Midweek Summer Special Week 3

When: 06Jun24
Where: Skevanish

Results

Last updated 15 Jun - 00:10

Class 1 Mini Trailblazer - BD A

Judges : Cara Egan,
Arena : Arena 3

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st TB Molly Dot Com Clara Nyhan 66.0 66.96%
2nd TB Whiteleaze Secret Temptation Stephanie Fleming 62.0 64.57%
3rd TB Waitwith Finola Stephanie Fleming 63.0 63.48%

Class 2 Mini Trailblazer O'Brien's Summer League Qualifier - BD A

Judges : Cara Egan,
Arena : Arena 3

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st TB Molly Dot Com Clara Nyhan 70.0 69.78%
2nd TB Waitwith Finola Stephanie Fleming 67.0 67.17%
3rd TB Whiteleaze Secret Temptation Stephanie Fleming 63.0 65.65%

Class 3 Under 12's Trailblazer - BD B

Judges : Cara Egan,
Arena : Arena 3

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent Points
1st UNREG My Barbie Saorla O Regan 62.0 62.61% 0

Class 4 Under 12's Trailblazer O'Brien's Summer League Qualifier - BD B

Judges : Cara Egan,
Arena : Arena 3

No results

Class 6 Junior Trailblazer (Short Arena) O'Brien's Summer League Q - BD 13

Judges : Cara Egan,
Arena : Arena 3

No results

Class 7 Introductory - BD B

Judges : Cara Egan,
Arena : Arena 3

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st UNREG Elden Aristotle Katie Mckeon 68.0 68.04%
2nd UNREG My Barbie Lara Rose O Regan 62.0 62.39%

Class 8 Introductory O'Brien's Summer League Qualifier - INTROB

Judges : Cara Egan,
Arena : Arena 3

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Galtee Honey Katie Mckeon 50.0 70.88%
WD Cat 1 Castle Ellis Avicii Emma Dair

Class 9 Prelim Short Arena - BD 13

Judges : Cara Egan,
Arena : Arena 3

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st UNREG Coumbrack Alan Orla O Dea 67.0 67.12%
2nd UNREG Touch of Sass Lauren Browne 65.0 64.81%
3rd UNREG Tinkas Lad Tara O'Brien 65.0 64.62%
4th UNREG Coronado Clover Niamh Mulcahy 60.0 62.31%

Class 10 Prelim Long Arena - DI P8

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Castle Ellis Esmeralda Emma Dair 61.5 67.88%
1st UNREG Barravalley Lightening Sylvia Curtis 60.0 66.73%
2nd UNREG Coumbrack Alan Orla O Dea 60.5 65.58%
3rd UNREG Tinkas Lad Tara O'Brien 59.0 65.38%
4th UNREG Coronado Clover Niamh Mulcahy 59.0 65.19%
5th UNREG Ebony's Boy Astrid Blom 57.5 61.54%
WD Cat 1 Estrella Rosa Eimear Collins
WD UNREG Buachaill Saile Maria Walsh
WD UNREG Touch of Sass Lauren Browne

Class 11 Prelim Long Arena O'Brien's Summer League Qualifier - DI P8

Judges : Marian Slattery,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Sail On Diamond Eilis Mc Carthy 60.5 66.92%
2nd Cat 1 Castle Ellis Esmeralda Emma Dair 58.0 66.35%
3rd Cat 1 Abbeyside Rory Cecilia Foster 60.0 65.0%
4th Cat 1 Estrella Rosa Eimear Collins 57.5 63.65%
5th Cat 1 Kilountain Jasper Ellen Thompson 56.5 62.31%
1st Cat 2 Fairey Swordfish Phoebe Bright 54.5 61.54%
1st Cat 3 Aon Rud Eile Laura Hagger 62.5 69.62%
WD Cat 1 Oilean Hitachi Finola Craven
WD Cat 1 Castle Ellis Avicii Eimear Collins

Class 12 Prelim Long Arena - BD 15

Judges : Marian Slattery,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Barkway State Affair Amber Lane 72.0 71.0%
1st Cat 2 Fairey Swordfish Phoebe Bright 65.0 64.0%
1st Cat 3 Allym Elizabeth Frayling 63.0 61.2%
1st UNREG Silver Caroline Marwood 71.0 71.0%
2nd UNREG PAINTERS CLASSIC Shauna wall 68.0 68.2%
3rd UNREG Maya Caroline Marwood 69.0 68.0%
4th UNREG Tinkerbell Elizabeth Frayling 68.0 65.4%
5th UNREG Ali Lauren Crowley 65.0 65.0%
6th UNREG Estrella Rosa Elisabeth Wymore 57.0 57.0%

Class 13 Novice Short - BD 24

Judges : Cara Egan,
Arena : Arena 3

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent Points
1st Cat 1 Sopwith Pup Aoife Collins 35.5 58.7% 0
1st UNREG Tomgar Infusion Caroline Marwood 38.0 61.52% 0

Class 14 Novice Long Arena - DI N27a

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 E Warrantsson Ana Hughes 58.5 64.66%
1st TB Lillifee Leah Fleming Hand 59.5 64.48%
1st UNREG Mogeely Rocky Road Kali o donovan 58.0 63.79%
2nd UNREG Sligo Sweetie Nuala Lowney 58.5 63.45%
WD UNREG Rineen Diamonds In Clover Carys O'donovan

Class 15 Novice Long Arena O'Brien's Summer League Qualifier - DI N27a

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Barkway State Affair Amber Lane 62.0 70.52%
2nd Cat 1 Diane Emma O Flynn 59.5 67.41%
3rd Cat 1 Sopwith Pup Aoife Collins 58.5 64.14%
4th Cat 1 Falconet Illusion stephanie cunningham 57.5 62.76%
5th Cat 1 Boothouse Cruise Heather Twomey 54.5 60.52%
1st Cat 2 Opal Eliza Neumann 64.5 70.17%
1st Cat 3 Aon Rud Eile Laura Hagger 60.5 66.21%
1st TB Lillifee Leah Fleming Hand 59.0 64.31%
WD Cat 1 Bally G Tommy Aine Loughlin
WD Cat 1 Oilean Hitachi Finola Craven

Class 16 Novice Long Arena - BD 39

Judges : Marian Slattery,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Falconet Illusion stephanie cunningham 35.5 62.12%
1st Cat 2 Opal Eliza Neumann 37.5 60.96%

Class 17 Elementary - BD 59

Judges : Marian Slattery,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent Points
1st Cat 2 Hillgrounds Flamenco Gwyn Holmes 56.0 67.66% 0
1st UNREG King Of Moveen Claire Farrell 52.0 64.22% 0

Class 18 Elementary O'Brien's Summer League Qualifier - BD 59

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Huntsman Red Sean Hodnett 54.0 64.84%
=1st Cat 2 Hillgrounds Flamenco Gwyn Holmes 55.0 68.28%
=1st Cat 2 Investigator P Caroline Marwood 55.0 68.28%
3rd Cat 2 Ballycahane Billy Ana Hughes 54.0 67.34%
4th Cat 2 Renneti (Fr) Claire Farrell 54.0 66.09%
5th Cat 2 Fernhill Nearly Darc Lene Aksoy 51.0 65.94%
1st Cat 3 Jolly Good Fellow RSH Vanessa O'Sullivan 57.0 69.22%
WD Cat 3 Memilia Melanie Mackey

Class 19 Elementary - DI E55

Judges : Marian Slattery,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Huntsman Red Sean Hodnett 58.5 65.0%
1st Cat 3 Jolly Good Fellow RSH Vanessa O'Sullivan 62.5 69.29%
1st UNREG Falken Doris May 55.5 59.46%

Class 21 Medium O'Brien's Summer League Qualifier - DI M65

Judges : Marian Slattery,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Khwarizmi Rosemarie Ahern O'Gorman 44.5 62.66%
2nd Cat 2 Investigator P Caroline Marwood 44.5 61.41%
1st Cat 3 Freedom Rosemary Gaffney 45.5 63.12%
WD Cat 3 Memilia Melanie Mackey
WD Cat 3 Jolly Good Fellow RSH Vanessa O'Sullivan

Class 22 Medium - BD 61

Judges : Marian Slattery,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Khwarizmi Rosemarie Ahern O'Gorman 54.0 65.86%
1st Cat 3 Freedom Rosemary Gaffney 55.0 67.59%

Class 23 Advanced Medium O'Brien's Summer League Qualifier - BD 91

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 2

No results

Class 27 Prix St. George O'Brien's Summer League Qualifier - FEI PSG

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 3 Gloriant H Sue Smallman 14.0 69.56%
2nd Cat 3 Killard Precision Sinead McGrath 13.0 66.32%

Class 28 Inter I O'Brien's Summer League Qualifier - FEI I1

Judges : Joan Ahern,
Arena : Arena 2

No results

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it