DINR - Laurel View - 9th June 2024

When: 09Jun24
Where: Laurel View Equestrian Centre

Results

Last updated 15 Jun - 00:23

Class 1 Intro - BD C

Judges : Claire Ewing,
Arena : Arena 1 - Claire

No results

Class 2 Prelim - BD 13

Judges : Claire Ewing,
Arena : Arena 1 - Claire

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1st Cat 1 Ambition Alexandra Ryan 71.0 71.35%

Class 3 Prelim - DI P8

Judges : Coreen Abernethy,
Arena : Arena 2 - Coreen

No results

Class 4 Junior Prelim - DI P8

Judges : Coreen Abernethy,
Arena : Arena 2 - Coreen

No results

Class 5 Novice - BD 27

Judges : Coreen Abernethy,
Arena : Arena 2 - Coreen

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1st Cat 1 Mystique Magic Joanne Cairns 57.0 71.25%
2nd Cat 1 Scarborough Fair Rachael Kernaghan 56.0 68.93%
3rd Cat 1 Peter the Great Kim CONSTABLE 55.0 68.57%
4th Cat 1 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 54.0 66.79%
5th Cat 1 Scarlet Pauline Faloon 51.0 64.82%
6th Cat 1 Rio Wayne Hamilton 52.0 64.64%
1st Cat 2 Homegrown Hendrix Shenade Duggan 54.0 68.39%
2nd Cat 2 Jai-Li Orlaith Ohagan 49.0 63.57%
1st UNREG Dunore Fast and Furious Jacqui Lewis 53.0 67.86%
WD Cat 1 Tolans Evoney Andrea Gallagher

Class 6 Novice - DI N24a

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 1 - Vida

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1st Cat 2 Comanche Arrow Jaclyn Brackenridge 59.0 67.17%
2nd Cat 2 Jai-Li Orlaith Ohagan 54.0 57.17%
WD Cat 2 Will Scarlet (IRE) Martina McKinley

Class 7 Junior Novice - DI N24a

Judges : Coreen Abernethy,
Arena : Arena 2 - Coreen

No results

Class 8 Elementary - BD 40

Judges : Coreen Abernethy,
Arena : Arena 2 - Coreen

No results

Class 9 Elementary - DI E56a

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 1 - Vida

No results

Class 10 Medium - BD 76

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 1 - Vida

No results

Class 11 Medium - DI M67

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 1 - Vida

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 2 Dante Alighieri Ellen Mc donald 61.0 67.73%
2nd Cat 2 Molly Julie Dauncey 51.5 53.64%
1st Cat 3 Golden Rainbow Ruaidhri O'Cianain 54.0 57.88%
WD UNREG Mostro Debbie Cherry

Class 12 Advanced Medium - BD 90

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 1 - Vida

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 2 OOS Diego Orlaith Ohagan 36.5 60.17%
WD Cat 2 My Wanita Brenda Cull

Class 13 Advanced Medium - FEI JI

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 1 - Vida

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
Provisional Results
1st Cat 2 OOS Diego Orlaith Ohagan 12.0 53.68%

Class 14 Open - Advanced - DI A100

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 1 - Vida

No results

Class 15 Open - PSG - FEI PSG

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 1 - Vida

No results

Class 21 Trailblazer Mini (U10) Intro - BD C

Judges : Claire Ewing,
Arena : Arena 1 - Claire

No results

Class 22 Trailblazer Children's Prelim (U12) - BD 13

Judges : Claire Ewing,
Arena : Arena 1 - Claire

No results

Class 27 Para Grade IV - FEI P4NB

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 1 - Vida

No results

Class 29 Young Horse - 4 YO (20 x 60m) - FEI YH4

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 1 - Vida

No results

Class 30 Young Horse - 5 YO - DI YH5

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 1 - Vida

No results

Class 32 Young Horse - 7 YO - DI YH7

Judges : Vida Tansey,
Arena : Arena 1 - Vida

No results

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it