NutriScience Classic 2022 day 1

When: 29Jul22
Where: Spruce Lodge

Results

Last updated 21 Sep - 22:35

Champ H Swish Rugs Top Horse highest % of the day -

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
In Progress
1st Cat 3 GFL Nava 79.2%
1st NutriScience Classic 2022 day 1 - 4 YO Horse Class 79.2%
2nd NutriScience Classic 2022 day 1 - Preliminary DI 18 65.0 70.62%
2nd Cat 3 VSH Moviestar 78.0%
1st NutriScience Classic 2022 day 1 - Novice DI N21 63.0 70.17%
1st NutriScience Classic 2022 day 1 - 5 YO Horse Class 78.0%
3rd Cat 3 Never too late 77.2%
2nd NutriScience Classic 2022 day 1 - 4 YO Horse Class 77.2%
4th TB Mulveys Marble 79.0 76.21%
1st NutriScience Classic 2022 day 1 - Children Trailblazer 79.0 76.21%
1st NutriScience Classic 2022 day 1 - Junior Trailblazer Novice 65.0 70.97%
1st NutriScience Classic 2022 day 1 - Junior Trailblazers Preliminary 77.0 75.52%
5th Cat 3 Ri Ra an Tanaiste 75.6%
1st NutriScience Classic 2022 day 1 - Preliminary DI 18 68.0 72.08%
2nd NutriScience Classic 2022 day 1 - 5 YO Horse Class 75.6%

Class 1 Preliminary DI 18 - DI P18

Judges : Marie Hennessy ,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Action‘s Bond Girl W Rita Naughton 65.0 72.92%
2nd Cat 1 Frosthill Jackaroo Isla Coad 63.5 70.0%
3rd Cat 1 Corclough Sea Bird Geraldine De Puis 62.5 69.38%
4th Cat 1 Marlton Oreo Kate Murphy 62.0 67.92%
5th Cat 1 JMHillfield Double Diamond Susanna Boxwell 61.0 66.88%
6th Cat 1 Dysios Sallyann Langan 61.0 66.67%
7th Cat 1 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor 60.5 66.25%
8th Cat 1 Secret Approach Rhiann Shields 59.0 64.79%
9th Cat 1 Joey Joseph Eilis Kennedy 56.0 62.5%
10th Cat 1 Monaghanstown Sonny Sophia Moran 56.0 62.29%
11th Cat 1 Aberhosan Commander Ruth Carey 56.5 61.88%
12th Cat 1 Emjay Roadies Hero Susan Fitzpatrick 56.5 60.83%
13th Cat 1 Trekerwys Sweet William Naomi Tamblyn 56.5 58.96%
14th Cat 1 ITSABEAUTIFULDAY (IRE) Johnny McNeela 53.0 56.88%
1st Cat 2 Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt 65.0 71.25%
2nd Cat 2 JJ Big Red Michaela Steyn Keating 62.0 68.96%
3rd Cat 2 Lucy Lulu Amy Jo Peskens 61.0 67.92%
4th Cat 2 My Rockrimmion Rolling Stone Lisa Carnegie 60.5 65.83%
5th Cat 2 Oldcourt Master Morgan Tara Connelly 60.0 64.79%
6th Cat 2 Plutus Ellen Carroll 59.5 64.58%
7th Cat 2 Avalon Crestardo Fiona Lyons 58.0 62.71%
1st Cat 3 Ri Ra an Tanaiste Kate Dwyer 68.0 72.08%
2nd Cat 3 GFL Nava Rachel Dowley 65.0 70.62%
3rd Cat 3 GFL Flashdance Rachel Dowley 63.0 66.88%
4th Cat 3 Glenmore Sunshine Phillipa Teggin 59.5 65.42%
1st UNREG Rosnakill Patch Lauren English 57.5 63.33%
WD Cat 1 Ballybolger Anchorman Laura Deak
WD Cat 2 Woodbine Abbeylad Peggy Ryan
WD TB Fairey Swordfish Eimear Collins
WD Cat 1 Pardon My French Joanne O'Hagan
WD Cat 1 Shirsheen Fun Size Rita Morgan
WD Cat 1 Lor Ruadhs Galileo Shannon Magee
WD Cat 2 Rostrevor Ard Rí Tara Hayes
WD Cat 2 Coevers Cruise Fiona Lee
WD Cat 1 Mac Coul De Sauviat Emma Dair

Class 3 Novice DI N21 - DI N21

Judges : Clare Fitzsimons ,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Frosthill Jackaroo Isla Coad 63.0 69.48%
2nd Cat 1 Marlton Oreo Kate Murphy 62.0 69.31%
3rd Cat 1 JMHillfield Double Diamond Susanna Boxwell 63.0 69.14%
4th Cat 1 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor 60.5 67.41%
5th Cat 1 Solas Lae Paula Moriarty 61.5 67.07%
6th Cat 1 Joey Joseph Eilis Kennedy 61.5 66.9%
7th Cat 1 Masuren Oreo Luke Dunne 61.0 66.9%
8th Cat 1 Kilcannon Busy B Belinda Armstrong 58.5 66.21%
9th Cat 1 Secret Approach Rhiann Shields 59.0 65.0%
10th Cat 1 Dicksgrove Wildfire Elizabeth Noble 58.5 63.45%
1st Cat 2 Lucy Lulu Amy Jo Peskens 63.0 69.31%
2nd Cat 2 Ballarin My Grace Siofra Pratt 63.5 68.62%
3rd Cat 2 Royoco King Genna Kavanagh 60.0 67.93%
4th Cat 2 Othello Lianne O Shea 60.5 67.59%
5th Cat 2 Ballyhad Mountain Girl Claire Dunphy 59.5 67.59%
6th Cat 2 West Joey Louise Parkes 61.0 67.41%
7th Cat 2 Kennedy Tracy Murphy 59.5 67.07%
8th Cat 2 Dragon Rapide Phoebe Bright 59.5 66.55%
9th Cat 2 Rosie Katherine Chinn 59.5 66.38%
10th Cat 2 Wilderwood Chilled Porter Lisa O’Brien 58.5 65.17%
11th Cat 2 My Rockrimmion Rolling Stone Lisa Carnegie 60.5 64.83%
12th Cat 2 Oldcourt Master Morgan Tara Connelly 57.5 62.59%
1st Cat 3 VSH Moviestar Joan Adrain 63.0 70.17%
2nd Cat 3 CLS Icon David Freeney 61.0 69.14%
3rd Cat 3 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 62.0 68.62%
=4th Cat 3 Jazz XI collette ward 61.0 68.28%
=4th Cat 3 Leroy VZ Iris Walshe 61.0 68.28%
6th Cat 3 Majestic Heartbreaker Gilly Crawford 61.0 66.9%
WD Cat 1 Ballybolger Anchorman Laura Deak
WD Cat 2 Harley Keelan Lynch
WD Cat 2 Sandora BS Tara Hayes
WD Cat 1 Mac Coul De Sauviat Emma Dair
WD Cat 2 Tinkerbell 68 Tara Hayes
WD Cat 1 Bohey Albert Aine Hayes

Class 5 Elementary DI E51 - DI E51

Judges : Bernie Webb,
Arena : Arena 1

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Wellington St. Enda Pratt 65.5 71.11%
2nd Cat 2 Kennedy Tracy Murphy 62.0 67.96%
3rd Cat 2 Millpoint Carnival Daphne Lush 61.5 67.04%
4th Cat 2 Fermoyle Charles Jennifer Rea 61.5 66.67%
5th Cat 2 Ballinaclough Rockie Orla Harrington 59.5 65.19%
6th Cat 2 Gudo Samara Anne Mulder 58.0 64.44%
7th Cat 2 West Joey Louise Parkes 58.5 63.89%
8th Cat 2 JJ Lady Gregory Michaela Steyn Keating 57.5 63.52%
9th Cat 2 Lassban Silhouette Jodie Scully 57.0 63.52%
10th Cat 2 Kachemire Le Beau Vicky Cloney 57.5 63.33%
11th Cat 2 Dragon Rapide Phoebe Bright 57.0 63.15%
12th Cat 2 Othello Lianne O Shea 57.5 62.96%
13th Cat 2 Rosie Katherine Chinn 56.5 62.78%
14th Cat 2 My Royal Dancer Lexie O’Byrne White 57.0 61.67%
15th Cat 2 Wilderwood Chilled Porter Lisa O’Brien 56.0 61.67%
16th Cat 2 Ballyhad Mountain Girl Claire Dunphy 57.0 60.56%
1st Cat 3 CLS Icon David Freeney 65.0 71.3%
2nd Cat 3 Woodcroft Maestro Kevin Acres 65.5 70.56%
3rd Cat 3 Majestic Heartbreaker Gilly Crawford 60.0 65.74%
4th Cat 3 QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy 61.0 65.19%
5th Cat 3 SJ Gentleman Lisa Dundee 61.0 65.0%
WD Cat 3 Kirktown Lucy Cusack
WD Cat 2 The Causey Girl Peggy Ryan
WD Cat 2 Dubarry Bay Susan Black
WD Cat 2 Master Caledonia Mark Robinson
WD Cat 2 Harley Keelan Lynch
WD Cat 2 Royoco King Genna Kavanagh

Class 7 Medium DI M65 - DI M65

Judges : Anita Darken,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Coretto Killian Gaffney 48.0 69.22%
2nd Cat 2 DBS Second Chance Lorna O Hare 46.0 67.19%
3rd Cat 2 DBS Oisinn Lorna O Hare 48.5 66.88%
4th Cat 2 Mc Flurry Ella Rose Maher 47.0 66.41%
5th Cat 2 Fermoyle Charles Jennifer Rea 48.0 66.25%
6th Cat 2 Wellington St. Enda Pratt 46.5 64.53%
1st Cat 3 Harmony Kate Dwyer 52.5 73.91%
2nd Cat 3 Marlton Scout Barbara Delahoyde 47.5 68.91%
3rd Cat 3 QT An Tainiste Elaine Murphy 47.5 68.28%
4th Cat 3 Westeria Lane Tabitha Millar Hagerty 48.5 67.34%
5th Cat 3 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons 46.5 67.34%
6th Cat 3 Beltrim Double G Lucinda Blakiston Houston 46.5 65.62%
7th Cat 3 VSH James Bond Michael Boyd 47.5 64.69%
WD Cat 3 Kirktown Lucy Cusack

Class 9 Advanced Medium DI AM90 - DI AM90

Judges : Jeanette Wolfs,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 3 Leejoy Aine Ryan 51.5 69.85%
2nd Cat 3 Insticator B.S. Rachel Dowley 48.5 68.53%
3rd Cat 3 LEB Hugo Anne Marie Dunphy 48.0 68.09%
4th Cat 3 Vaalserberg Kate Dwyer 48.5 67.79%
5th Cat 3 Harmony Kate Dwyer 48.0 66.18%
6th Cat 3 Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh 47.0 62.65%
7th Cat 3 Woodcroft Santa Cruz Angela Lyons 43.0 60.15%
8th Cat 3 Sirocco Colm Fitzpatrick 42.0 56.91%
9th Cat 3 VSH James Bond Michael Boyd 39.0 54.56%
WD Cat 2 Cuki Michelle Marshall
WD Cat 3 Lyra Reign Jenny Heffernan
WD Cat 2 Ferrero K Tara Hayes

Class 11 Advanced DI A100 - DI A100

Judges : Karin Retera ,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 3 LEB Hugo Anne Marie Dunphy 49.5 69.14%
2nd Cat 3 Cashmere Josephine Delahoyde 45.5 65.29%
3rd Cat 3 Fursten Marguerite Kavanagh 43.5 61.29%
4th Cat 3 Florentina DWS Hannah Fielding 44.0 60.14%
5th Cat 3 CLH Big Red Elaine Potter 44.0 58.43%
WD Cat 3 Lyra Reign Jenny Heffernan

Class 13 Small Tour PSG - FEI PSG

Judges : Anita Darken, Jeanette Wolfs,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 3 Aquiro Tabitha Millar Hagerty 13.5 64.81%
Judge: Anita Darken 14.0 66.53%
Judge: Jeanette Wolfs 13.0 63.09%
2nd Cat 3 De Keizer KN Jenny Heffernan 13.0 63.83%
Judge: Anita Darken 14.0 63.97%
Judge: Jeanette Wolfs 12.0 63.68%
3rd Cat 3 Cadens Ellen Lonergan 13.0 63.61%
Judge: Anita Darken 13.0 63.97%
Judge: Jeanette Wolfs 13.0 63.24%
4th Cat 3 Imperioso WW Sean Burgess 12.0 63.16%
Judge: Anita Darken 14.0 66.76%
Judge: Jeanette Wolfs 10.0 59.56%
5th Cat 3 Fidette Marguerite Kavanagh 13.5 62.94%
Judge: Anita Darken 15.0 67.21%
Judge: Jeanette Wolfs 12.0 58.68%
6th Cat 3 Beezies Double Diamond Simone Hession 13.0 61.55%
Judge: Anita Darken 14.0 67.21%
Judge: Jeanette Wolfs 12.0 55.88%
7th Cat 3 Hadrian C De Jeu Colm Fitzpatrick 11.5 57.36%
Judge: Anita Darken 13.0 60.59%
Judge: Jeanette Wolfs 10.0 54.12%
WD Cat 3 Griseldo Martin Mullane
WD Cat 3 Kilcorban Diamond Flash Connie Noone

Class 15 Big Tour Inter II - FEI I2

Judges : Anita Darken, Karin Retera ,
Arena : Arena 2

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 3 Mount ST John Valencia Sean Burgess 14.0 65.88%
Judge: Anita Darken 15.0 69.71%
Judge: Karin Retera 13.0 62.06%
2nd Cat 3 Let's Dance Sarah Mellor 13.0 60.08%
Judge: Anita Darken 14.0 61.03%
Judge: Karin Retera 12.0 59.12%

Class 19 4 YO Horse Class - FEI YH4

Judges : Karin Retera & Jeanette Wolfs,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 Plutus Ellen Carroll 61.2%
1st Cat 3 GFL Nava Rachel Dowley 79.2%
2nd Cat 3 Never too late Finn O’Gara 77.2%
3rd Cat 3 GFL Flashdance Rachel Dowley 67.0%
WD Cat 2 Rostrevor Ard Rí Tara Hayes

Class 20 5 YO Horse Class - DI YH5

Judges : Karin Retera & Jeanette Wolfs,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 2 JJ Big Red Michaela Steyn Keating 67.0%
2nd Cat 2 Isselhooks Sybil Bróna O’Mahony 65.8%
1st Cat 3 VSH Moviestar Joan Adrain 78.0%
2nd Cat 3 Ri Ra an Tanaiste Kate Dwyer 75.6%

Class 21 6 YO Horse Class - DI YH6

Judges : Karin Retera & Jeanette Wolfs,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 3 Leejoy Aine Ryan 73.2%

Class 22 Mini Trailblazer - INTROB

Judges : Brona O'Mahony,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st Cat 1 Riverstown Blue Niamh Winter 53.5 74.41%

Class 23 Children Trailblazer - BD 2

Judges : Brona O'Mahony,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st TB Mulveys Marble Mia Perry 79.0 76.21%
2nd TB Sahara Gold Patrick Murphy 68.0 67.93%
3rd TB Duke of Creggane Emma Barry 66.0 65.86%

Class 24 Junior Trailblazers Preliminary - BD 2

Judges : Brona O'Mahony,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st TB Mulveys Marble Mia Perry 77.0 75.52%
2nd TB Sopwith Pup Aoife Collins 74.0 69.66%
3rd TB Brookvale Golden Sundae Lottie Meredith 67.0 67.24%
4th TB Scotchtown Rosie Ethan Hogan Eyre 60.0 60.52%
1st UNREG MLHR Theo Emma Bank 58.0 56.9%
WD TB Fairey Swordfish Eimear Collins
WD TB WH Merry Legs Ciarán O’Toole

Class 26 Junior Trailblazer Novice - DI N23

Judges : Brona O'Mahony,
Arena : Indoor

Place Section Horse Rider Collectives Percent
1st TB Mulveys Marble Mia Perry 65.0 70.97%
2nd TB Sopwith Pup Aoife Collins 59.5 63.55%
3rd TB Brookvale Golden Sundae Lottie Meredith 58.5 63.06%
4th TB Duke of Creggane Emma Barry 54.0 60.16%

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it