DINR - Laurel View - 9th June 2024

When: 09Jun24
Where: Laurel View Equestrian Centre

Arena 1 - Claire

In Warmup Time Bridle No Horse Rider % Place Out WarmupStatus

Trailblazer Mini (U10) Intro - ReadyA1 Claire

09:00 - 09:05 35 Hillside nicely dun Emily Robertson Not Scored

Intro - ReadyA1 Claire

09:05 - 09:10 39 Sir Max Holly MccCandless Not Scored
09:10 - 09:14 60 Prince Josephine oconnor Not Scored
Break 09:14 - 09:20Break 09:14 - 09:20

Trailblazer Children's Prelim (U12) - ReadyA1 Claire

09:20 - 09:25 20 Ballygarris Robe Emily Melvin Not Scored

Prelim - JudgingA1 Claire

09:25 - 09:31 34 Ace Of Clubs Kerry Sloan Not Scored
09:31 - 09:37 7 Wellview Lenny Lauren Ritchie Not Scored
09:37 - 09:41 59 Glencorran Mona Nuala quinn Not Scored
09:41 - 09:46 56 Prophets Tale Kelly Kidd Not Scored
09:46 - 09:52 4 Indi Natasha Forsythe Not Scored
09:52 - 09:58 25 Miss Maisy Raine Lorraine Gibson Not Scored
09:58 - 10:03 23 Ambition Alexandra Ryan 71.35% 1 Judged
10:03 - 10:09 52 Elamo New Kid in Town Amy Steele Not Scored
10:09 - 10:15 5 Apple pie Nikita Noonan Not Scored
10:15 - 10:20 55 Tolans Evoney Andrea Gallagher Not Scored
10:53 - 10:58 58 OOS Diego Orlaith Ohagan 53.68% 1 Judged

Arena 1 - Vida

In Warmup Time Bridle No Horse Rider % Place Out WarmupStatus

Advanced Medium - ScoredA1 Vida

10:35 - 10:40 58 OOS Diego Orlaith Ohagan 60.17% 1 Judged
10:40 - 10:46 42 My Wanita Brenda Cull Withdrawn
Break 10:46 - 10:53Break 10:46 - 10:53

Advanced Medium - ScoredA1 Vida

Break 10:58 - 11:08Break 10:58 - 11:08

Young Horse - 4 YO (20 x 60m) - ReadyA1 Vida

11:08 - 11:16 19 Bernabeo Courtney Akkari Not Scored
Break 11:16 - 11:24Break 11:16 - 11:24

Novice - JudgingA1 Vida

11:24 - 11:31 47 Comanche Arrow Jaclyn Brackenridge 67.17% 1 Judged
11:31 - 11:39 14 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes Not Scored
11:39 - 11:46 32 Homegrown Hendrix Shenade Duggan Not Scored
11:46 - 11:53 40 Elpaso Rising Storm Sue Stevenson Not Scored
11:53 - 12:00 15 Will Scarlet (IRE) Martina McKinley Withdrawn
12:00 - 12:08 17 Michelangelo Ellen McKeown Not Scored
12:08 - 12:15 1 Prince Kostolany Claire Ewing Not Scored
12:15 - 12:20 57 Jai-Li Orlaith Ohagan 57.17% 2 Judged
Break 12:20 - 12:27Break 12:20 - 12:27
12:27 - 12:33 33 Peter the Great Kim CONSTABLE Not Scored
12:33 - 12:40 2 Scarlet Pauline Faloon Not Scored
12:40 - 12:48 18 Rose of Gethsemane Deborah Allen Not Scored
12:48 - 12:55 21 Tooreen Hugo Jacky Reid Not Scored
12:55 - 13:02 43 Dot Eve Adair Not Scored
13:02 - 13:09 24 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor Not Scored
Break 13:09 - 13:19Break 13:09 - 13:19
Break 13:19 - 13:29Break 13:19 - 13:29
Break 13:29 - 13:39Break 13:29 - 13:39
Break 13:39 - 13:44Break 13:39 - 13:44

Young Horse - 5 YO - ReadyA1 Vida

13:44 - 13:52 16 Roundthorn Oreo Linda McIlwaine Not Scored
Break 13:52 - 14:00Break 13:52 - 14:00

Elementary - JudgingA1 Vida

14:00 - 14:08 9 Radar Roma Oakes Not Scored
14:08 - 14:15 8 Taptoo Sharon Getty Not Scored
14:15 - 14:23 13 Mister Galaxie Win Karen Murray Not Scored
14:23 - 14:31 41 Crosspoint Tobin Katie Lowry Not Scored
14:31 - 14:38 3 Donna Bella Joanne McSeveney Not Scored
14:38 - 14:46 31 Tawnybrack Indiana Kristine Lynch Not Scored
Break 14:46 - 14:54Break 14:46 - 14:54

Young Horse - 7 YO - ReadyA1 Vida

14:54 - 15:02 37 Forvanna Denise Kelly Rice Not Scored
Break 15:02 - 15:10Break 15:02 - 15:10

Para Grade IV - JudgingA1 Vida

15:10 - 15:17 44 Aughabeg Misty Patch Leanne Montgomery Not Scored
Break 15:17 - 15:27Break 15:17 - 15:27

Medium - JudgingA1 Vida

15:27 - 15:34 11 Kontiki penny murphy Not Scored
15:34 - 15:42 45 Dante Alighieri Ellen Mc donald Not Scored
15:42 - 15:50 37 Forvanna Denise Kelly Rice Not Scored
Break 15:50 - 15:58Break 15:50 - 15:58

Medium - ScoredA1 Vida

15:58 - 16:05 26 Golden Rainbow Ruaidhri O'Cianain 57.88% 1 Judged
16:05 - 16:13 45 Dante Alighieri Ellen Mc donald 67.73% 1 Judged
16:13 - 16:21 51 Molly Julie Dauncey 53.64% 2 Judged
16:21 - 16:28 48 Mostro Debbie Cherry Withdrawn
Break 16:28 - 16:36Break 16:28 - 16:36

Open - Advanced - JudgingA1 Vida

16:36 - 16:44 53 Esdals King W.A. Lucy Adams Withdrawn
16:44 - 16:52 38 Rademon Aachen Dale Roberts Not Scored
Break 16:52 - 17:00Break 16:52 - 17:00

Open - PSG - ReadyA1 Vida

17:00 - 17:07 28 Homegrown Ajax YVETTE TRUESDALE Not Scored
22 Furisto Seven for a Secret Jill Hobson Withdrawn

Arena 2 - Coreen

In Warmup Time Bridle No Horse Rider % Place Out WarmupStatus

Prelim - JudgingA2 -Coreen

09:15 - 09:21 4 Indi Natasha Forsythe Not Scored
09:21 - 09:27 25 Miss Maisy Raine Lorraine Gibson Not Scored
09:27 - 09:33 23 Ambition Alexandra Ryan Not Scored
09:33 - 09:39 52 Elamo New Kid in Town Amy Steele Not Scored
09:39 - 09:45 5 Apple pie Nikita Noonan Not Scored
09:45 - 09:50 60 Prince Hannah Nugent Not Scored
09:50 - 09:56 30 Santa Monica Bay Katy Mae McElwee Not Scored
09:56 - 10:02 29 Gorsehill Charmer Gillian Graham Not Scored
Break 10:02 - 10:09Break 10:02 - 10:09
10:09 - 10:15 36 Midnight Minty Amelia Wheeler Not Scored
10:15 - 10:22 19 Bernabeo Courtney Akkari Not Scored
10:22 - 10:28 46 Mystique Magic Joanne Cairns Not Scored
10:28 - 10:34 40 Elpaso Rising Storm Sue Stevenson Not Scored
10:34 - 10:40 10 Scarborough Fair Rachael Kernaghan Not Scored
10:40 - 10:45 59 Glencorran Mona Hannah Nugent Not Scored

Junior Prelim - ReadyA2 -Coreen

10:45 - 10:51 30 Santa Monica Bay Katy Mae McElwee Not Scored
Break 10:51 - 11:01Break 10:51 - 11:01

Junior Novice - ReadyA2 -Coreen

11:01 - 11:08 36 Midnight Minty Amelia Wheeler Not Scored
Break 11:08 - 11:18Break 11:08 - 11:18

Novice - JudgingA2 -Coreen

11:18 - 11:24 46 Mystique Magic Joanne Cairns 71.25% 1 Judged
11:24 - 11:30 55 Tolans Evoney Andrea Gallagher Withdrawn
11:30 - 11:36 10 Scarborough Fair Rachael Kernaghan 68.93% 2 Judged
11:36 - 11:43 33 Peter the Great Kim CONSTABLE 68.57% 3 Judged
11:43 - 11:49 2 Scarlet Pauline Faloon 64.82% 5 Judged
11:49 - 11:55 49 Rocco Banana Man Barbara McMurray Not Scored
11:55 - 12:01 12 Rio Wayne Hamilton 64.64% 6 Judged
12:01 - 12:07 47 Comanche Arrow Jaclyn Brackenridge Not Scored
Break 12:07 - 12:14Break 12:07 - 12:14
12:14 - 12:20 27 Dunore Fast and Furious Jacqui Lewis 67.86% 1 Judged
12:20 - 12:27 14 Paddock Clover Flight Gillian Holmes 66.79% 4 Judged
12:27 - 12:33 32 Homegrown Hendrix Shenade Duggan 68.39% 1 Judged
12:33 - 12:39 15 Will Scarlet (IRE) Martina McKinley Not Scored
12:39 - 12:45 1 Prince Kostolany Claire Ewing Not Scored
12:45 - 12:51 16 Roundthorn Oreo Linda McIlwaine Not Scored
12:51 - 12:56 57 Jai-Li Orlaith Ohagan 63.57% 2 Judged
12:56 - 13:02 54 Gortfree merry Tracey Manson Not Scored
Break 13:02 - 13:12Break 13:02 - 13:12
Break 13:12 - 13:22Break 13:12 - 13:22
Break 13:22 - 13:32Break 13:22 - 13:32

Elementary - JudgingA2 -Coreen

13:32 - 13:39 18 Rose of Gethsemane Deborah Allen Not Scored
13:39 - 13:45 21 Tooreen Hugo Jacky Reid Not Scored
13:45 - 13:52 43 Dot Eve Adair Not Scored
13:52 - 13:59 24 Ballylinney Max Kerry Taylor Not Scored
13:59 - 14:05 54 Gortfree merry Tracey Manson Not Scored
14:05 - 14:12 6 Rubioso Megan Hegarty Not Scored
14:12 - 14:19 50 Larkin Lisa Ferguson Withdrawn
14:19 - 14:24 63 Mathieu Joan Adrain Not Scored
14:24 - 14:30 11 Kontiki penny murphy Not Scored
14:30 - 14:37 26 Golden Rainbow Ruaidhri O'Cianain Not Scored
14:37 - 14:44 9 Radar Roma Oakes Not Scored
14:44 - 14:50 8 Taptoo Sharon Getty Not Scored
14:50 - 14:57 13 Mister Galaxie Win Karen Murray Not Scored
14:57 - 15:04 41 Crosspoint Tobin Katie Lowry Not Scored
15:04 - 15:10 51 Molly Julie Dauncey Not Scored
15:10 - 15:17 3 Donna Bella Joanne McSeveney Not Scored

This website uses cookies to make your experience better.     Learn more...   Got it